Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17857/Σ Koraput/Bobbili VSKP Tirupati biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 03 2014 (20:44)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 18511/Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17488/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Koraput Junction/KRPU
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved)/18511
#1%--%KRPU»Koraput Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.049879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  05:23+405:25+52m??119.051902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#3%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  06:15+206:17+52m??161.046909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#4%--%TKRITikiri  06:45+506:47+62m??183.050831mECoRTikri, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#5%--%SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+202m??1164.031253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#6/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:45+1508:55+1710m??1173.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#7/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:37+252m??1220.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#8/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??1244.059139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1711:00+185m??1298.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??1351.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:398.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+11-??1359.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17488
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+1??1359.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:30+014:32+02m??1376.08046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+141m??1392.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+161m??1416.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  15:19+2115:20+221m??1434.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:35+2615:36+271m??1456.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+301m??1472.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  16:08+3516:09+401m??1497.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+4016:22+411m??1509.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  16:41+5816:42+1:001m??1536.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  16:47+5916:48+1:011m??1540.04418mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:15+1:0217:20+1:045m??1559.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:32+1:0517:33+1:061m??1567.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1617:47+1:181m??1581.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1918:05+1:211m??1601.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2218:29+1:261m??1630.09413mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+1:3118:42+1:311m??1649.05618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3019:03+1:361m??1667.02128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5741.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+4021:15+3915m??1708.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:44+4721:45+491m??1740.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:05+5022:06+521m??1762.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:25+5322:26+541m??1782.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:36+5522:37+561m??1798.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:21+5723:22+581m??1847.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:06+5500:07+581m??2913.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0100:22+1:041m??2929.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:29+2201:30+221m??2964.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+182m??21002.04819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#40/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:24+2003:25+211m??21021.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#41/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:34+2703:35+271m??21038.010576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#42/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:49+3303:50+341m??21062.02970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+2404:40+252m??21086.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#44/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  05:20+4-??21095.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site