Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17858/Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobbili-Koraput biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 03 2014 (8:45PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18512/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Koraput Junction/KRPU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Koraput Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+65m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+921:15+91m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+121m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+151m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+152m??193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+132m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+222m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+261m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+162m??2249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLX•Chirala (4 PFs)•  01:27+2601:29+262m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+282m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3002:01+292m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3102:18+312m??2356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1610m??2387.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+332m??2428.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??2447.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3504:39+371m??2466.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m??2494.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+4605:18+462m??2514.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+5105:33+1:001m??2529.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5406:07+555m??2536.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:19+1:011m??2546.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0306:28+1:031m??2556.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:34+1:051m??2560.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:41+1:081m??2569.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0806:50+1:121m??2577.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1506:58+1:162m??2586.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:1507:12+1:161m??2598.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1907:30+1:201m??2623.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:1407:50+1:151m??2640.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:06+1:161m??2662.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:1508:22+1:211m??2680.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+272m??2703.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+132m??2719.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+1-??2736.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18512
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+10??2736.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:05+014:07+02m??2744.07426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+195m??2797.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1915:42+192m??2851.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+192m??2875.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  16:50+1517:00+1810m??2922.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??2932.054253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#44%--%TKRITikiri  18:42+1:1318:44+1:122m??21012.048827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#45%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  19:11+1:1219:13+1:152m??21034.054898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#46%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:202m??21076.020897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#47/--/KRPU•Koraput Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+52-??21095.0-881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site