Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Mumbai to Gorakhpur.

17860/Σ ArabhRapti Superfast (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 04 2014 (11:27)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+11??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2908:40+303m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+262m??1116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+232m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+335m??1240.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+402m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4310m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5615:25+562m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+817:30+85m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+272m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1720:00+285m??1731.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+392m??1817.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1522:35+215m??1823.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:3200:10+1:345m??2823.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3603:05+1:382m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:5504:30+2:1212m??21115.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:3806:03+2:442m??21229.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#18%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1706:35+3:212m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:1308:20+2:565m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:3008:44+3:312m??21353.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:0310:05+3:4720m??21407.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#22/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+4:0010:32+3:491m??21418.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:0111:05+4:012m??21443.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:4512:25+5:045m??21532.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:5412:51+5:112m??21560.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:0213:45+5:195m??21621.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+5:2014:08+5:372m??21650.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#28/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:33-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site