Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 04:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 04:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Mumbai to Gorakhpur.

17860/Σ ArabhRapti Superfast (Weekly) Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 04 2014 (11:27AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# 7
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+3210.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2108:40+223m4135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+910:30+172m11116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+152m11167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+235m11240.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+272m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2814:40+3310m41424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m21479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m21548.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m21655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+920:00+215m11731.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1321:50+282m01817.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+222:35+95m21823.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 11m
511 intermediate stations01:30782.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:10+1:155m451605.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3503:05+1:362m351806.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:4104:30+1:5012m051897.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:2706:03+2:322m052011.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#18%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:4406:35+2:442m152059.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:20+2:085m452117.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:4708:44+3:032m352135.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:3710:05+2:4020m152189.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#22/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:5610:32+2:571m152200.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:0611:05+3:072m352225.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5012:25+2:515m252314.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:2112:51+3:222m152342.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:3413:45+3:355m352403.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:4614:08+3:462m052432.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#28/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:17-752466.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site