Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Mumbai to Gorakhpur.

17860/Σ ArabhRapti Superfast (Weekly) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jan 04 2014 (11:27)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1708:40+183m??135.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:50+010:00+010m??1102.031294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+910:30+152m??1116.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+132m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+205m??1240.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+342m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3414:40+4110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+720:00+155m??1731.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1221:50+282m??1817.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+822:35+135m??1823.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3800:10+405m??2823.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+432m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+1:0312m??21115.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2706:03+1:302m??21229.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4506:35+1:452m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4008:20+1:435m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:5908:44+1:592m??21353.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2310:05+2:2620m??21407.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:3910:32+2:401m??21419.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4811:05+2:482m??21443.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:2812:25+3:305m??21532.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4312:51+3:442m??21560.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:5113:45+3:505m??21621.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:5614:08+3:562m??21650.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#29/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:26-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site