Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option.Xfer at YPR only.No station change

17862/Σ Mysore-Pondy Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 04 2014 (1:15PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 599 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 8 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+251m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1419:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:10+2119:15+225m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??1143.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??1158.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1209.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#14|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1302.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2368.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#16|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2424.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2455.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??2507.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)06:25-06:40-15m??2561.03245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#20/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:50--??2599.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site