Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Through out the week connectivity.....good for weekend travellers, starting after Friday office.

17864/Σ New Delhi-Hospet fast, cheap chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Jan 04 2014 (14:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  36 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+25310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:0223:03+1:032m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:2223:50+1:243m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4801:30+1:493m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:2303:06+2:2412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:4204:57+2:432m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:4507:00+2:445m02702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:30+3:1810m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0611:05+3:065m22978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1611:55+3:162m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1112:55+3:1310m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:2513:20+3:262m221125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4415:15+3:575m021285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:3916:25+3:415m021328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5017:10+3:522m221372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1118:15+4:163m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:0020:20+4:0210m221523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1422:10+4:182m321631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4700:10+3:529m131710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:5602:00+3:572m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:5302:50+3:565m231860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:5803:20+3:582m031899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:2104:10+4:222m131968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:1704:50+4:222m131996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:2305:30+4:232m132037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4:0506:50+4:1610m632089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 13m
109 intermediate stations00:40321.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-307:40+2310m342410.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+509:00+85m242460.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+112m242493.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+710:15+112m142525.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+232m142553.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#32|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+332m042610.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+813:45+1410m442668.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2414:10+215m042688.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+181m042725.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2615:40+262m042758.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1417:05+165m242810.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#38|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m042867.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m142897.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+919:20+101m142914.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1420:50+5215m342947.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m142973.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2021.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-342994.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site