Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Through out the week connectivity.....good for weekend travellers, starting after Friday office.

17864/Σ New Delhi-Hospet fast, cheap chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Jan 04 2014 (14:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  36 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+2723:03+272m??1141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3323:50+333m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+5101:30+513m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:0403:06+1:0412m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2404:57+1:242m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??21631.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??31967.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30+507:40+2910m??32089.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+1009:00+135m??32139.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+162m??32172.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+1410:15+172m??32204.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2610:42+282m??32232.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#32|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+3011:45+342m??32289.031653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:45+1910m??32347.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+255m??32367.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+241m??32404.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+372m??32437.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2617:05+275m??32489.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#38|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1918:30+231m??32547.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2419:00+241m??32576.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m??32593.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-320:50+5615m??32626.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5621:20+571m??32653.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40+0-??32673.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site