Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4 days a week

17865/Σ Mumbai mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+292m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+365m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+555m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  18:58+5619:00+582m??1373.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5710m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4622:30+472m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+372m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+405m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5323:55+542m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2300:50+1:272m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2101:30+1:212m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+592m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+475m??2831.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+532m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+522m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1806:55+175m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+552m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16024 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:28+1113:30+142m??21140.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+181m??21152.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+201m??21170.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  14:16+2214:18+222m??21184.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+221m??21196.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+292m??21214.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:58+3915:00+392m??21233.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+382m??21259.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#32%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:15+23-??21278.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site