Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4 days a week

17865/Σ Mumbai mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1280 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16024/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??133.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??1100.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??1375.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??1454.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??1540.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??2711.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16024 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:28+1213:30+152m??21142.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+181m??21154.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  14:04+1914:05+191m??21172.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  14:16+2014:18+192m??21186.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:28+2014:29+201m??21198.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+242m??21216.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#31%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+312m??21235.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:23+3115:25+312m??21261.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:15+23-??21280.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site