Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Faster than shortest route connections

17866/Σ MB-ALJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 04 2014 (3:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 64152/Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aligarh Junction/ALJN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Aligarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Faizabad - Delhi Express/14205
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:25+13??10.078104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#2|--|DYDDaryabad  18:12+3318:14+342m??161.050116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#3|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+312m??199.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:55+2520:05+2510m??1128.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+312m??1293.070 NRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+3623:58+393m??1363.069 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#7/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+4500:55+472m??2426.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+5201:48+548m??2453.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5403:17+562m??2557.023216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3837.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3504:57+372m??2594.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi - Aligarh MEMU/64152 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:460.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+409:45+52m??2594.042216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??2604.068214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/DERDadri (3 PFs)  10:06+2010:07+211m??2611.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  10:12+210:13+21m??2615.058208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  10:18+2210:19+221m??2620.059207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  10:27+2510:28+261m??2628.070207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  10:36+2810:37+301m??2637.050205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:44+341m??2642.050205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/GNRLGangraul (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2646.058200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3610:56+391m??2651.057200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+4211:03+451m??2657.060200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KAMPKamalpur (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??2663.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  11:16+4511:17+471m??2668.068198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  11:26+4911:27+571m??2678.068194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  11:36+5911:37+1:051m??2688.067191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  11:42+1:1311:43+1:171m??2694.022189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#27/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:15-??2700.0-191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site