Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- DANAPUR- Patna-- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

17867/Σ Bangalore- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train 12336 at Danapur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jan 04 2014 (15:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2704 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+8??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2610:34+261m??121.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+202m??1152.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+4213:40+442m??1236.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2014:30+202m??1297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+4116:15+4520m??1366.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:1218:45+1:162m??1503.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1:3119:11+1:331m??1542.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:4520:37+1:461m??1659.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:2923:05+1:2510m??1797.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:5900:21+2:021m??2897.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+2:0601:45+1:102m??21005.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:5903:19+1:591m??21106.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1104:25+1:111m??21178.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:10+1:2910m??21248.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4506:29+1:462m??21262.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:30+1:0710m??21457.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1311:56+1:122m??21561.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2313:31+1:242m??21647.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5316:55+5610m??21754.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:1021:40+1:1410m??21999.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1:0923:10+1:125m??22090.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2600:30+1:2210m??32188.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2203:45+1:265m??32358.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5804:50+1:555m??32438.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+2:0706:20+2:0910m??32502.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18201.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:38+4:1709:40+4:282m??32703.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m??32703.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1610m??32713.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3013:19+3:302m??32723.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:3513:38+3:352m??32735.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3513:48+3:362m??32743.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:2814:04+3:292m??32758.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:3514:24+3:362m??32776.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:2915:05+3:265m??32802.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:3215:27+3:322m??32820.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:2915:55+3:082m??32835.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:2116:12+3:237m??32836.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2116:30+3:212m??32852.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:3116:43+3:302m??32859.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#41|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3:3617:27+3:275m??32881.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:3417:40+3:332m??32892.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2118:04+3:202m??32910.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+3:33-??32934.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site