Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- DANAPUR- Patna-- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

17867/Σ Bangalore- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train 12336 at Danapur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 04 2014 (15:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2933 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2702 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+8??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2110:34+221m??119.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+152m??1151.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+142m??1235.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+242m??1296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1516:15+2020m??1365.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+352m??1502.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+3219:11+331m??1541.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+5920:37+1:001m??1658.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+4723:05+4210m??1796.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:21+1:081m??2896.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1801:45+1:212m??21004.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:19+1:071m??21105.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+5704:25+571m??21177.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3406:10+3510m??21247.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+4006:29+412m??21261.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51194.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1210:30+1710m??21455.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2311:56+242m??21560.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+3713:31+382m??21646.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+116:55+1210m??21753.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+3110m??21998.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+305m??22088.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3900:30+3510m??32187.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:45+425m??32357.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:1204:50+1:105m??32437.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:4006:20+1:4310m??32501.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18201.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:38+2:2709:40+2:402m??32702.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3811:45+2:452m??32702.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:2112:55+2:2510m??32712.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:4213:19+2:432m??32722.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:4913:38+2:492m??32734.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:5013:48+2:502m??32742.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:4314:04+2:432m??32757.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:4614:24+2:472m??32775.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#35/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4315:05+2:405m??32801.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:4115:27+2:412m??32819.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#37/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4915:55+2:302m??32834.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:2316:12+2:247m??32835.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3216:30+2:322m??32851.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:3316:43+2:332m??32858.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#41%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2:4417:27+2:305m??32880.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3517:40+2:342m??32891.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5718:04+2:562m??32909.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+2:41-??32933.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site