Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Chennai- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Katni- Mughal Sarai- DANAPUR- Patna-- Mokama- Begu Sarai- Khagaria- Saharsa. **** REACH PATNA from DANAPUR which is just 9 KM.**********

17868/Σ Bangalore- Begu Sarai- Saharsa (Catch 2nd train 12568 at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 04 2014 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2918 km  1 xfers
#1. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2703 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 12568/Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 215 km
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+7??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+1810:34+181m??119.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+192m??1151.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m??1235.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2614:30+262m??1296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1616:15+2120m??1365.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3818:45+382m??1502.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#8/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  19:10+3819:11+391m??1541.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0220:37+1:031m??1658.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+5123:05+4710m??1796.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:21+1:101m??2896.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2001:45+1:232m??21004.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:19+1:091m??21105.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0004:25+1:001m??21177.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3606:10+3710m??21247.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+4006:29+402m??21261.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51194.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1310:30+1810m??21455.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2011:56+202m??21560.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+3713:31+382m??21646.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-416:55+1410m??21753.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2621:40+3310m??21998.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2423:10+265m??22089.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3400:30+3510m??32188.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+365m??32358.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5104:50+505m??32438.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:1106:20+1:1410m??32501.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18202.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:38+4809:40+542m??32703.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express/12568
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#28/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+37??32703.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:2013:22+1:212m??32748.07353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  13:58+1:3514:00+1:352m??32792.02948mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:10+2:0315:11+2:041m??32826.07847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:1015:43+2:111m??32866.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+2:0816:00+2:101m??32875.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:27+2:102m??32901.05642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+2:05-??32918.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site