Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Express

17869/Σ Jolarpettai mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
#1. 16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)/16519
#1/==/JTJ»Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  04:34+1204:35+131m??19.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/PUPatchur  04:43+1604:44+181m??118.033494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#4/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+151m??129.082625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:14+2005:15+211m??141.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??151.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  05:39+2105:40+211m??163.029789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+906:10+85m??175.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  06:23+906:24+101m??187.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  06:37+1406:38+141m??1102.075909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  06:54+1506:55+151m??1122.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+202m??1131.027907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:16+2107:17+211m??1134.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:23+007:25+02m??1138.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:32+2407:34+252m??1141.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+7-??1145.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+215m??1145.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+202m??1157.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m??1175.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2208:59+221m??1189.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+241m??1201.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??1219.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+292m??1238.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m??1264.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+32-??1283.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site