Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhindwada Nagpur Via Amla

1787/Σ Chhindwada Nagpur Via Amla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (16:24)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2655 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 19m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 41m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# 3
S      
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15-310.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m2129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m1147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m1172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m0188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m21115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 3m
331 intermediate stations00:12937.0
#7/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m231052.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#8/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m231115.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#9/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m131134.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m231220.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m231296.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#12/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m131381.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#13|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m031460.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m131481.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#15|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m031526.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m141666.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m041696.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m141725.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m041839.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m241902.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m442015.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m142058.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m142169.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m342253.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m142329.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m142474.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m252608.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#28|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35--352655.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site