Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhindwada Nagpur Via Amla

1787/Σ Chhindwada Nagpur Via Amla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (16:24)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 19m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 41m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+3:01??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+2:5310:55+2:522m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+2:4911:25+2:492m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+2:4611:55+2:462m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+2:3612:15+2:362m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:4612:40+2:535m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 19m
0 intermediate stations00:120.0
#7/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:102m??1115.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#8/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:4013:32+2:401m??1178.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#9/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:2014:10+2:221m??1197.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:40+2:2810m??1283.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:3416:45+2:351m??1359.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#12/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5618:40+1:581m??1444.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#13|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m??1523.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+2910m??1544.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#15|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:45+381m??1589.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-203:45+205m??2729.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4004:30+555m??2759.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+362m??2788.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+341m??2902.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+485m??2965.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+135m??21078.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2513:15+341m??21121.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3215:30+363m??21232.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1117:30+2315m??21316.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2619:30+3715m??21392.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2322:55+313m??21537.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??31671.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#28|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??31718.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site