Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhindwada Nagpur Via Amla

1787/Σ Chhindwada Nagpur Via Amla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (16:24)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 19m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 41m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14623
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+8??10.045676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#2%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+212m??129.040775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#3/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+192m??147.053764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??172.053799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  12:13+1212:15+132m??188.081713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#6/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+365m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 19m
0 intermediate stations00:120.0
#7/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2012:54+1:212m??1115.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#8/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:3713:32+1:381m??1178.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#9/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:2414:10+1:241m??1197.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??1283.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3316:45+1:341m??1359.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#12/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m??1444.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#13|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??1523.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+123:10+1810m??1544.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#15|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+371m??1589.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2003:45+315m??2729.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4804:30+585m??2759.029 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+402m??2788.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2407:40+391m??2902.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4309:05+485m??2965.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+111:59+60m??21077.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+112:35+65m??21078.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+231m??21120.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1915:30+223m??21232.048 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+117:30+815m??21316.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1119:30+1915m??21391.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2522:55+423m??21537.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1002:15+135m??31671.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-14-??31718.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site