Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17871/Σ Mysore KGF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 66511/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Marikuppam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20+2??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+171m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58+2209:00+222m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+201m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34+2209:35+221m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+221m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24+2110:25+221m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05+511:10+75m??1138.017904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger/66511
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -12:20+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:30+412:31+51m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  12:35+012:36+01m??1145.080914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  12:39+1012:40+131m??1149.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+151m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  12:56+1812:57+191m??1161.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  13:04+2113:05+221m??1169.073898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  13:15+2213:16+221m??1181.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#18/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  13:23+2313:24+231m??1191.046875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  13:30+2413:31+241m??1196.019865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+114:35+125m??1208.065813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/--/CNKHChinnakote Halt  14:40-14:41-1m??1214.054860mSWRKarnataka 563115, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  14:43+014:44+01m??1215.037886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??1217.051864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1220.068867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1222.012887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#26/--/MKM•Marikuppam (1 PFs)•  15:05--??1224.0-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.