Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17871/Σ Mysore KGF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 229 km  1 xfers
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 66511/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Marikuppam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20-610.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m0119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m2145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m0182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m0193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m01108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m91138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger/66511
2 intermediate stations12:505.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -12:20-71143.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:30-12:31-1m21147.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m21150.080914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  12:39-12:40-1m21154.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m21157.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m21166.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m01174.073898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m21186.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#18/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m01196.046875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m01201.019865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:10-14:35-25m51213.065813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/--/CNKHChinnakote Halt  14:40-14:41-1m01219.054860mSWRKarnataka 563115, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m01220.037886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m01222.051864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m11225.068867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m11227.012887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#26/--/MKM•Marikuppam (1 PFs)•  15:05--11229.0-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site