Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17874/Σ Mysore Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (6:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+251m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+923:45+1920m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2700:24+281m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+002:55+85m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+122m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+102m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Millennium SF Express/12645 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+305:30+72m??2367.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+211m??2400.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+115m??2472.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2410m??2482.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+162m??2565.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+191m??2720.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-1314:35+020m??2859.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+317:35+55m??21067.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-521:25+210m??21310.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-100:30+410m??31518.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1403:03+161m??31709.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+285m??31815.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??31907.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4708:25+575m??32046.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:38+1:2410m??32199.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4411:57+1:425m??32297.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3214:05+1:335m??32415.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3714:15+1:372m??32419.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:4015:00+1:395m??32469.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:21-??32602.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site