Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...this is the first chain from jagdalpur to Mumbai

17876/Σ Jagdalpur DURG LTT-Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 04 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  81 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+11??10.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+282m??164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1415:50+1525m??1105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+919:55+1725m??1279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+2121:00+232m??1333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+2321:22+262m??1359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+2321:52+272m??1390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+302m??1406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2222:40+3010m??1419.080212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4823:15+5610m??1453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:0523:55+1:092m??1505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:07+1:122m??2517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+5701:02+582m??2569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-404:30+310m??2622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-4-??2665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2310m??2665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??2696.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+471m??2727.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#19/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??2763.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+5509:35+552m??2777.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4810:15+4910m??2800.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5610:36+572m??2829.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+5410:55+552m??2850.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5511:13+552m??2868.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5511:52+552m??2916.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+562m??2926.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2013:40+2125m??2930.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+271m??2933.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3614:22+381m??2977.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3314:54+341m??21006.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3315:05+323m??21009.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3415:27+351m??21039.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+351m??21058.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+351m??21075.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+175m??21104.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??21146.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+195m??21183.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#38/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2118:20+221m??21203.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2318:35+232m??21220.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2518:45+261m??21232.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+291m??21245.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+2919:20+301m??21273.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+311m??21292.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1820:45+1815m??21322.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+221m??21347.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??21394.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+371m??21439.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+391m??21481.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3823:15+375m??21507.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+3823:35+391m??21531.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+3600:20+365m??31580.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+351m??31585.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+101:50+135m??31630.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#54/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+152m??31645.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1203:50+125m??31712.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m??31730.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#57/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+13-??31747.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site