Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...this is the first chain from jagdalpur to Mumbai

17876/Σ Jagdalpur DURG LTT-Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 04 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  80 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -12:30+35??10.059569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  13:36+4613:37+491m??164.026595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:10+2915:35+2925m??1105.041881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
14 intermediate stations04:15173.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:50-920:10+1120m??1278.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:16-221:17+181m??1333.068360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:39-321:40+171m??1358.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  22:06+122:07+181m??1390.0139233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0716.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:14+1522:15+271m??1406.021184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:55-523:05+1710m??1420.061210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:47+2710m??1452.085304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  00:24+4000:25+441m??2505.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:36+4300:37+461m??2517.037325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+232m??2568.023302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:1854.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:30+510m??2622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-2-??2665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+2910m??2665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4708:21+475m??2696.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+5708:45+572m??2727.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#19/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0209:22+1:041m??2763.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:072m??2777.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:15+1:0210m??2800.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0810:36+1:082m??2829.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m??2850.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0311:13+1:022m??2868.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m??2916.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:082m??2926.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3313:40+3125m??2930.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3613:49+371m??2933.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4414:22+451m??2977.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+411m??21006.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3915:05+393m??21009.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3915:27+401m??21039.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+381m??21058.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3916:02+401m??21075.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2017:00+225m??21104.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+342m??21146.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m??21183.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#38/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+3718:20+371m??21203.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+401m??21220.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4218:45+441m??21232.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4618:55+471m??21245.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4619:20+481m??21273.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4619:40+481m??21292.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3420:45+3315m??21322.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+3521:10+361m??21347.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4221:45+431m??21394.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+4922:15+501m??21439.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5222:45+541m??21481.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5323:15+555m??21507.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+5623:35+581m??21531.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+5000:20+521m??31580.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5100:30+521m??31585.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+1401:50+271m??31630.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#54/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+2402:35+271m??31645.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??31712.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+102m??31732.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#57/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+26-??31749.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site