Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...this is the first chain from jagdalpur to Mumbai

17876/Σ Jagdalpur DURG LTT-Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 04 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  81 halts  Distance: 1741 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1081 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+16110.061570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+2814:10+292m1164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+1815:50+2425m01105.047879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30+2419:55+2925m01279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+3021:00+332m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+3321:22+332m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+372m01390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+432m11406.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4222:40+5310m01419.080 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:3123:15+1:3610m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+1:5023:55+1:512m01505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+1:5100:07+1:532m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+1:5001:02+1:502m02569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:30+3110m02622.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+25-52659.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 25m
150 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4007:55+4110m13659.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:21+555m23690.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0708:45+1:081m23721.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#19/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:22+1:142m03757.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1509:35+1:152m23771.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:1010:15+1:1110m03794.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1610:36+1:172m23823.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1510:55+1:162m13844.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1511:13+1:152m23862.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:152m23910.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:1112:15+1:152m03920.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4225m03924.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4613:49+481m23927.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5514:22+581m13971.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m131000.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m331003.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m231033.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5315:45+541m131052.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4916:02+501m031069.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m131098.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m131140.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+375m131177.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#38/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4018:20+411m231197.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4218:35+432m131214.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+451m231226.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+491m131239.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m131267.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m131286.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3820:45+3815m031316.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m231341.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+471m031388.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5222:15+541m031433.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5622:45+571m031475.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+595m331501.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+5923:35+1:001m031525.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+5700:20+565m341574.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+551m241579.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+305m041624.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#54/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3102:35+332m041639.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+325m641706.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m841724.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#57/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+27-341741.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site