Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...this is the first chain from jagdalpur to Mumbai

17876/Σ Jagdalpur DURG LTT-Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 04 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  81 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 18212/Jagdalpur-Durg Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jagdalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jagdalpur-Durg Express/18212
#1/--/JDB»Jagdalpur (3 PFs)»  -13:05+31110.061569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:08+4314:10+462m1164.033595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)15:25+2715:50+2725m01105.047881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#4/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)19:30-419:55+1825m01279.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:58+521:00+152m01333.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  21:20+521:22+172m01359.067373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:50+821:52+202m01390.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+322m11406.046184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+622:40+2110m01420.078210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+3910m01453.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11!==!NPDNawapara Road  23:53+5323:55+572m01505.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  00:05+5800:07+1:012m02517.058325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+332m02569.016302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations03:1853.0
#14/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m02622.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-5-52665.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 25m
149 intermediate stations07:450.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3207:55+3210m13665.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4408:21+445m23696.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+541m23727.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#19/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5909:22+1:002m03763.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0209:35+1:032m23777.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5510:15+5610m03800.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0210:36+1:022m23829.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+5810:55+592m13850.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0111:13+1:012m23868.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:52+592m23916.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5712:15+1:032m03926.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2613:40+2725m03930.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:49+331m23933.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3914:22+411m13977.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3614:54+371m131006.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3515:05+353m331009.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3715:27+381m231039.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3815:45+391m131058.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3816:02+391m031075.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+195m131104.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m131146.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+215m131183.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#38/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+251m231203.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+272m131220.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+291m231232.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+331m131245.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+341m131273.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3419:40+351m131292.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m031322.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+251m231347.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#46/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+331m031394.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+391m031439.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#48/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4122:45+421m031481.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+415m331507.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4223:35+431m031531.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+3900:20+415m341580.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+401m241585.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+301:50+175m041630.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#54/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+182m041645.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1503:50+175m641712.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m841730.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#57/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+18-341747.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site