Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily slip connector to get full train reservation

17877/Σ Nizamuddin Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (21:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11047/Miraj - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+162m??1134.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+235m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2219:40+225m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2521:22+2512m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4801:15+535m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:055m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+455m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4807:30+4320m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4707:55+482m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5809:50+1:045m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  10:55+4811:00+485m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+522m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5512:50+563m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2715:00+4415m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0116:35+1:1115m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1919:20+1:205m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1420:20+1:152m??21795.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0521:30+1:103m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+345m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Hubballi Express/11047
0 intermediate stations-22:-300.0
#21|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:10+2??31871.060556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  00:27+600:29+52m??31888.083593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  00:36+900:38+92m??31898.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+102m??31904.068548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  00:54+1100:56+102m??31911.063561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  01:06+1001:08+92m??31921.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  01:33+901:35+112m??31950.063626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:30+2002:32+282m??32008.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+2903:45+4410m??32060.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+5804:20+1:002m??32093.035567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:23+3705:25+392m??32130.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#32|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25+6-??32150.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site