Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily slip connector to get full train reservation

17877/Σ Nizamuddin Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Jan 04 2014 (21:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11047/Miraj - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+38??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1:0816:45+1:092m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:265m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:3019:40+1:315m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:4621:22+1:4712m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:2801:15+2:275m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:3902:50+2:425m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:2405:35+2:245m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2:3007:30+2:2620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2:2907:55+2:292m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:4709:50+2:515m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  10:55+2:3811:00+2:405m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:4611:40+2:482m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:0012:50+3:023m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:3915:00+2:5515m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+2:5716:35+3:0615m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+2:5619:20+2:555m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+2:5320:20+2:552m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:0321:30+3:053m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:3022:30+2:375m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Hubballi Express/11047
0 intermediate stations-22:-300.0
#21|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:10+0??31871.060555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  00:27+400:29+42m??31888.083593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  00:36+800:38+82m??31898.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+102m??31904.068549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  00:54+1100:56+102m??31911.063561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  01:06+901:08+92m??31921.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+112m??31950.063626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:30+2302:32+292m??32008.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+3103:45+3910m??32060.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+5004:20+502m??32093.035567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:23+2605:25+292m??32130.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#32!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25-1-??32150.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site