Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily slip connector to get full train reservation

17877/Σ Nizamuddin Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (21:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11047/Miraj - Hubballi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1:42??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2:0116:45+2:032m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2:1517:35+2:235m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1119:40+2:125m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??1403.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:0407:55+3:052m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Hubballi Express/11047
0 intermediate stations-22:-300.0
#21|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:10+0??31871.061555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  00:27+400:29+42m??31888.082593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  00:36+800:38+72m??31898.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  00:46+1000:48+92m??31904.068549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  00:54+1000:56+92m??31911.063561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  01:06+801:08+72m??31921.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  01:33+701:35+82m??31951.063626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:30+1402:32+212m??32008.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1803:45+2210m??32060.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m??32093.035567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:23+905:25+142m??32130.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#32!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25-3-??32150.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site