Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly alternate

17878/Σ Nizamuddin Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2014 (21:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1407:56+155m??1134.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+202m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2308:50+235m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1411:04+165m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2512:45+2710m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+315m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+335m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+4318:19+432m??1769.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#10/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  18:55+2919:00+335m??1787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+3920:12+381m??1873.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+2620:23+251m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5420:31+552m??1894.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:01+522m??1981.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:3523:25+1:3710m??11085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0903:05+1:1210m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3706:32+1:345m??21537.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+5311:25+5520m??21744.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations-11:-250.0
#19/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+13??21744.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??21774.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#21%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+201m??21799.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+3217:20+321m??21857.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+271m??21906.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#24/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+3318:45+331m??21972.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+191m??22023.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+322m??22061.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+322m??22116.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+10-??22199.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site