Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Th/Fr

1788/Σ Gomtisagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:28)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 3111 km  1 xfers
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 25m Distance: 2972 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??19.062106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5%==%AHZAdhinpur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??158.060108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56+006:57+01m??174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??1107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??1113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04-09:05-1m??1132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+0-??1139.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:1511:50+3:1720m??1139.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4:0512:42+4:152m??1193.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:3313:22+4:395m??1211.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:4314:19+4:472m??1269.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+5:1215:00+5:052m??1317.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:0716:55+5:2410m??1431.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1918:09+5:192m??1522.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5:1221:20+5:095m??1723.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:3223:05+5:355m??1815.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:3400:09+5:352m??2885.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??2900.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:3700:44+5:361m??2913.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:4400:55+5:442m??2921.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:4201:22+5:413m??2944.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:5202:19+5:512m??21008.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:5904:00+6:0410m??21112.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:2105:00+6:212m??21188.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:1905:40+6:192m??21222.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+6:1606:58+6:152m??21307.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5:0608:35+5:0910m??21321.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+5:0709:26+5:052m??21391.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+5:0210:04+5:032m??21429.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+5:0810:20+5:092m??21449.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+5:1610:30+5:162m??21463.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2012:05+5:222m??21564.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+5:0113:37+5:032m??21671.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:0916:05+5:0915m??21772.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+5:1117:19+5:112m??21861.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+5:1318:04+5:122m??21910.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+5:1219:20+5:122m??22027.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:5020:55+4:502m??22065.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:5823:50+4:5130m??22203.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#52/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:1601:35+5:172m??32333.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:3903:10+4:392m??32417.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:3704:45+4:385m??32537.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:2906:10+4:2810m??32597.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:3506:55+4:352m??32647.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:3207:45+4:333m??32697.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4709:00+4:475m??32753.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:292m??32784.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0110:10+5:1010m??32797.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#61/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0410:35+5:042m??32814.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:1810:55+5:193m??32830.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5811:16+4:572m??32854.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5:1411:23+5:262m??32861.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:3211:41+5:362m??32876.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2811:51+5:282m??32885.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:3712:12+5:372m??32902.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#68/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1912:50+5:235m??32904.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#69/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:5713:22+5:592m??32938.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:4114:00+5:423m??32962.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#71/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+6:0614:10+6:102m??32974.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+6:0214:25+6:012m??32992.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+6:1615:00+6:162m??33005.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+6:0715:45+6:075m??33046.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#75/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:45-??33111.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site