Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Th/Fr

1788/Σ Gomtisagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:28)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 25m Distance: 2973 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??19.062106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5%==%AHZAdhinpur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??158.060108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??1107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??1113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04-09:05-1m??1132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+0-??1139.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5311:50+5620m??1139.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:0912:42+1:092m??1193.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:22+1:425m??1211.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3114:19+2:312m??1270.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4915:00+2:532m??1318.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:2416:55+3:3810m??1431.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:4918:09+3:492m??1522.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:5121:20+3:525m??1723.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:5623:05+4:005m??1815.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+4:0900:09+4:102m??2886.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+4:1900:27+4:181m??2901.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2900:44+4:281m??2914.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+4:0900:55+4:112m??2922.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:0801:22+4:073m??2945.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:2802:19+4:272m??21009.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:2704:00+4:2910m??21113.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:5105:00+4:512m??21189.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:4105:40+4:432m??21223.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:3406:58+4:342m??21308.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:2408:35+3:2810m??21322.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:4909:26+3:492m??21391.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4710:04+3:472m??21430.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:5010:20+3:502m??21450.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5910:30+3:592m??21464.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5812:05+4:002m??21565.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2013:37+3:202m??21672.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3616:05+3:3315m??21773.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:4417:19+3:432m??21862.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:4418:04+3:462m??21911.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:3819:20+3:372m??22028.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:0820:55+3:092m??22066.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:5323:50+2:5030m??22204.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#52/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0201:35+3:022m??32334.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:4403:10+2:442m??32418.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:4704:45+2:465m??32538.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:10+2:2610m??32598.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3006:55+2:302m??32648.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:363m??32699.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3809:00+2:385m??32754.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4509:25+2:472m??32786.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4710:10+3:1210m??32799.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1710:35+3:172m??32815.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2410:55+3:253m??32832.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3411:16+3:332m??32855.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3511:23+3:342m??32862.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3711:41+3:362m??32877.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4211:51+3:412m??32886.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4412:12+3:442m??32903.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#68/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2412:50+3:255m??32906.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#69/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:3913:22+3:392m??32939.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3514:00+3:363m??32963.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#71/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4514:10+3:472m??32975.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5514:25+3:552m??32993.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:3915:00+3:402m??33006.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4415:45+3:435m??33047.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#75/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:23-??33112.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site