Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Una Himachal via BSL-ET-BPL-JHS-NDLS-CDG

17880/Σ Mumbai-Una Himachal Nangal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 04 2014 (9:55PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22457/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1180 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+15??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3408:40+353m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+332m??1116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+392m??1161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+372m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+5412:15+535m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:40+1:1010m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2415:25+1:242m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3417:30+345m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:40+482m??1655.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3020:10+3810m??1731.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Una Himachal SF Express (PT)/22457 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+422:40+1210m??1731.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:01+2800:03+282m??2817.022496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2400:25+255m??2823.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+802:38+95m??2962.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1404:50+1910m??21115.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+5006:10+545m??21212.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+305m??21330.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+333m??21384.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2913:30+2330m??21525.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m??21615.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+2516:42+2017m??21724.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#23/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:45+2515m??21769.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+272m??21781.076309mNRMohali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#25/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  18:23+3018:25+302m??21814.044285mNRMorinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#26/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+271m??21838.045277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#27/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  19:47+2419:48+281m??21874.038297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#28/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+95m??21894.040355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#29/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  20:50+18-??21911.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site