Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Una Himachal with Mumbai via CDG-NDLS-JHS-BPL-ET-BSL

17881/Σ Una Himachal-Mumbai Nangal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 04 2014 (21:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 22458/Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1180 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/22458
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.040393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  16:10+016:20+110m??116.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  16:38+316:40+42m??137.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#4/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  17:16+517:20+54m??172.057277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  17:46+517:48+52m??197.052285mNRMorinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  18:26-218:28+42m??1130.021309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-919:10+110m??1141.056338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+120:08+010m??1186.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+1621:26+212m??1295.049236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4990.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+3123:45+2330m??1385.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+4101:36+413m??2526.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+5502:25+545m??2580.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1:4504:21+1:465m??2698.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:3505:55+2:3610m??2796.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:4808:45+2:475m??2949.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:3011:05+2:3010m??21088.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3:0311:17+3:062m??21094.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3:4812:45+3:505m??21180.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11066 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+2:4614:05+2:5910m??21180.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2:4117:00+2:405m??21363.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+2:4017:55+2:411m??21432.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:4119:00+2:4310m??21487.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2:4219:30+2:432m??21511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3:1721:15+3:185m??21671.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+3:1222:20+3:105m??21744.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+2:1700:25+2:185m??31795.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+2:2102:35+2:193m??31876.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+5502:55+553m??31897.02210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+2:10-??31913.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site