Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Una Himachal with Mumbai via CDG-NDLS-JHS-BPL-ET-BSL

17881/Σ Una Himachal-Mumbai Nangal Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 04 2014 (9:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 22458/Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1179 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una Himachal - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/22458
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.040393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  16:10-516:20+010m??116.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  16:38+216:40+32m??137.059297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#4/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  17:16+617:20+74m??172.057277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  17:46+917:48+92m??197.052285mNRMorinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  18:26+018:28+52m??1130.021309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-819:10+310m??1141.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+220:08+010m??1186.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+1621:26+212m??1295.049235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4990.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+823:45+430m??1385.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+701:36+83m??2526.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+902:25+95m??2580.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1004:21+115m??2698.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+3005:55+3410m??2796.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2308:45+265m??2949.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2610m??21088.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+312m??21094.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3612:45+405m??21179.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11066 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+1514:05+3010m??21179.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1817:00+215m??21362.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1817:55+201m??21431.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1619:00+1910m??21486.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+202m??21510.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:15+1:065m??21670.068582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:19+1:0422:20+1:071m??21743.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0451.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:24+500:25+131m??31794.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0581.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m??31875.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:54+2302:55+241m??31896.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+10-??31912.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site