Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

17884/Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- Gaya-Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 12941 from Mughal Sarai, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 05 2014 (9:50AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express/12310
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+9??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+4722:00+475m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+5300:06+543m??2635.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:15+1:0110m??2787.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:5002:55+3:5110m??2787.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+4:0603:38+4:062m??2841.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+4:0604:18+4:062m??2889.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+4:0104:40+4:032m??2907.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+4:3504:55+4:352m??2923.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:0605:53+4:065m??2992.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:0507:09+4:062m??21068.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:5008:22+3:522m??21144.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:4509:20+3:4310m??21191.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#14/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:52-??21250.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site