Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- PATNA- Jehanabad- Gaya- Koderma- Bokaro- Ranchi.

17885/Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- Gaya (Catch 2nd train 12365 at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 05 2014 (12:22PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express/12310
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+9??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+4722:00+475m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+5300:06+543m??2635.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:15+1:0110m??2787.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05212.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+4905:30+4910m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#6/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2999.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+606:31+62m??21029.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+92m??21044.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??21091.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??21168.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-310:10+92m??21216.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+510:24+82m??21243.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??21261.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+42m??21278.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??21294.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+52m??21346.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#17/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+3-??21406.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site