Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- PATNA- Jehanabad- Gaya.

17886/Σ GaribRath: Delhi to BodhGaya (Catch 2nd train at Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 05 2014 (12:26PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63245/Patna - Gaya MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+2:50??10.085209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:24119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:19+3:4218:21+3:422m??1119.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:2319:52+3:232m??1197.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2922:17+3:335m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+4:1900:19+4:243m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+4:3101:11+4:482m??2704.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:3602:32+4:3710m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:4503:20+5:022m??2833.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+4:0303:46+4:272m??2869.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:1904:01+4:192m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:2204:24+4:232m??2916.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:2804:42+4:292m??2937.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:2905:13+4:102m??2959.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:2905:30+4:302m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:0806:05+4:1010m??2986.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Gaya MEMU/63245
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#16/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:30+4??2986.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  08:40+608:41+71m??2992.06355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??2996.03154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2998.012858mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#20/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  08:53+708:54+71m??21004.03056mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#21/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??21006.0955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#22/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  09:02+809:03+81m??21006.04556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  09:08+1009:09+101m??21010.06560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  09:14+1309:16+142m??21016.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+161m??21020.07463mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  09:29+609:30+61m??21026.06763mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+192m??21031.03666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#28/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  09:57+1809:58+191m??21044.06276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  10:02+1910:03+201m??21048.04181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  10:19+2110:20+211m??21059.04092mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  10:35+2110:36+221m??21069.015106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#32/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  11:15+14-??21078.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site