Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Tk, Bay, Rc, Gr, Sur, Pune, Kyn, Brc, Rtm, Aii, Jp, Dli, Ldh, Ptkc

17887/Σ Yesvantpur Jammu Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Jan 05 2014 (2:30PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3330 km  1 xfers
#1. 06529/Yesvantpur - Jaipur ( Weekly ) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2446 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jaipur ( Weekly ) Special/06529
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??164.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.050816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??1206.095802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#5|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??1274.042677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1307.0101732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5898.0
#7|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m??1405.047560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#8|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1459.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m??1509.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??1561.036421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1602.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??1631.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1699.020370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5839.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??2738.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:57-02:00-3m??2775.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2888.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??21150.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??21214.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:17-10:20-3m??21288.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21330.0616mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:00121.0
#21/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  14:20-14:22-2m??21451.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5395.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21546.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??21605.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5271.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21676.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:18147.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??21823.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21856.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??21936.038495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:32134.0
#28|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:32-02:34-2m??32070.055491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#29|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??32125.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m??32180.062426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32247.046403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32288.022426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#33%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??32311.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??32340.064446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32392.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??32437.023429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35--??32446.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1416:25+1510m??32446.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+202m??32451.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#40|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2417:16+242m??32508.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#41|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2917:41+312m??32536.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+3817:59+392m??32561.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#43|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4018:42+403m??32597.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4219:01+412m??32624.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+720:17+102m??32672.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+282m??32723.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+322m??32740.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3630m??32754.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4200:04+422m??42877.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+2910m??42952.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4403:27+1:0210m??43066.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+565m??43118.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+495m??43230.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#54/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5306:48+532m??43254.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+27-??43330.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site