Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Connectivity..Better than 19326/Amritsar-Indore Weekly Express...

17889/Σ Navodaya SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 05 2014 (3:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+142m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+709:20+85m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+809:30+82m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+909:45+92m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:35+1010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1712:12+172m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1113:05+430m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Malwa Express/12920 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3915:40+415m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0116:15+1:012m??1291.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:41+1:032m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m??1358.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0517:43+1:052m??1404.058227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0718:27+1:082m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0119:15+5720m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:0019:45+1:002m??1476.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+5419:58+542m??1484.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#20/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+4920:32+502m??1505.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:0821:04+1:092m??1548.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:1121:40+1:143m??1589.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:2122:30+1:245m??1643.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:1823:28+1:202m??1696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:2523:53+1:282m??1723.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:3200:35+1:335m??2761.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2801:23+1:312m??2803.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3801:50+1:402m??2834.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:45+1:3610m??2859.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:4103:10+1:422m??2884.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3504:00+1:362m??2949.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:1705:15+1:195m??21012.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:2305:49+1:252m??21058.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+1:2706:19+1:282m??21097.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+1:1207:40+1:1215m??21151.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1708:06+1:172m??21161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2208:28+1:222m??21189.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2108:55+1:202m??21218.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1909:09+1:182m??21231.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2009:22+1:192m??21244.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1909:50+1:182m??21274.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2010:06+1:201m??21293.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:0511:20+1:0920m??21334.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2111:57+1:242m??21374.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#45/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:06-??21413.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site