Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Connectivity..Better than 19326/Amritsar-Indore Weekly Express...

17889/Σ Navodaya SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 05 2014 (15:35)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1711:17+182m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+162m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1213:05+930m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1291.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1358.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1404.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??1476.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2319:58+1:232m??1484.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#20/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:32+1:182m??1505.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:3621:04+1:392m??1548.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5221:40+1:543m??1589.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+2:0922:30+2:145m??1643.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+2:2323:28+2:262m??1696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+2:3323:53+2:352m??1723.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:4500:35+2:465m??2761.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4601:23+2:472m??2803.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5401:50+2:572m??2834.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2:5202:45+2:5610m??2859.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+3:0503:10+3:082m??2884.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:1504:00+3:152m??2949.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3:1505:15+3:165m??21012.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+3:2405:49+3:242m??21058.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:19+3:262m??21097.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+3:2107:40+3:2415m??21151.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#36/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+3:3008:06+3:302m??21161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3408:28+3:342m??21189.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+3:3208:55+3:322m??21218.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+3:3209:09+3:312m??21231.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+3:3509:22+3:352m??21244.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+3:3609:50+3:362m??21274.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3:4010:06+3:411m??21293.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+3:2711:20+3:3520m??21334.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+3:5111:57+3:552m??21375.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+2:22-??21413.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site