Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Dli, Jp, Ujn, Bpl, Et, Bsl, Mmr, Snsi, Dd, Kwv

17892/Σ Jammu Shirdi Solapur Weekly Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 05 2014 (10:29PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+33??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3419:22+352m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+385m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+305m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+275m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3901:54+392m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2904:25+3030m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3705:13+372m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+362m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+432m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5006:51+502m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:16+553m??2733.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0107:52+1:012m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:0408:13+1:052m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:1108:35+1:112m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+5709:35+582m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+4510:10+4710m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
0 intermediate stations-10:-100.0
#20|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-??2884.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??2891.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#22|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??2950.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#23|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m??21016.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??21052.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21124.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21196.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??21224.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#28/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21286.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m??21349.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??21405.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21446.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??21465.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31508.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??31549.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31578.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31588.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??31680.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??31863.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??31987.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??32171.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m??32213.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m??32238.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m??32254.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m??32271.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??32291.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??32358.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32442.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#48!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  21:38-21:39-1m??32516.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1934.0
#49!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??32550.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??32566.060481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#51|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:50-23:51-1m??32596.024457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2433.0
#52|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  01:15--??42629.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site