Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17894/Σ Kacheguda shoranur Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2014 (23:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 3081 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+3510:20+372m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+5110:56+502m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4911:15+495m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:095m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:0714:40+2:0910m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5117:05+2:495m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:05+2:305m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2221:00+2:295m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1622:35+3:172m??1893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4501:50+2:4610m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:1905:15+2:2210m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m??21528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1:5312:30+2:0910m??21665.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??21771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m??21902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:45+1:445m??21956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+2:0819:40+2:082m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4120:55+1:385m??22102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:3122:20+2:342m??22193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:2001:00+2:3030m??32289.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3901:22+2:401m??32304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2:4802:10+2:512m??32356.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3104:00+2:312m??32448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:10+1:545m??32514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:5907:15+2:065m??32574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:3308:00+2:332m??32624.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:13-??32674.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3310:35+365m??32674.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#30/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-111:40+101m??32680.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+712:50+155m??32730.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+201m??32761.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+205m??32774.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2214:25+221m??32785.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3214:40+331m??32804.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+321m??32819.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3215:10+351m??32827.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3215:25+321m??32835.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+341m??32845.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+361m??32850.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1010m??32860.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??32884.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2717:35+291m??32906.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+341m??32919.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+361m??32928.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3118:35+335m??32949.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3318:50+331m??32964.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3319:00+331m??32971.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+301m??32983.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+331m??32998.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??33003.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+401m??33012.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4220:00+421m??33026.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4320:10+451m??33035.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4620:20+461m??33047.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#56%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4220:40+451m??33064.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#57%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+13-??33081.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site