Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17894/Σ Kacheguda shoranur Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2014 (23:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+92m??1134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+102m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+711:15+85m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2414:40+2510m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1517:05+165m??1557.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+235m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+165m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+192m??1894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1501:50+1510m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+005:15+710m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+292m??21528.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1910m??21666.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+432m??21772.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??21903.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-417:45+125m??21957.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+125m??22102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+562m??22193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0401:00+1:0930m??32290.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:22+1:251m??32305.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3402:10+1:352m??32356.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3304:00+1:352m??32449.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5406:10+545m??32515.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5007:15+525m??32575.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m??32625.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+41-??32675.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3910:35+415m??32675.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#30/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39+211:40+111m??32681.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+512:50+175m??32731.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+241m??32762.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+235m??32775.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+261m??32786.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3314:40+371m??32805.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3815:00+491m??32820.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+4815:10+1:001m??32828.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+5815:25+1:001m??32836.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??32846.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+1:0315:45+1:051m??32851.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2810m??32861.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??32885.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+4217:35+481m??32907.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+5217:45+531m??32920.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+5318:00+571m??32929.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+5118:35+525m??32950.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+5618:50+561m??32965.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+5519:00+551m??32972.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+521m??32984.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+1:001m??32999.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0419:40+1:051m??33004.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0719:50+1:121m??33013.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#53/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+1:1420:00+1:141m??33027.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1320:10+1:151m??33036.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+1:2020:20+1:201m??33048.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#56/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+1:1620:40+1:171m??33065.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#57/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+46-??33082.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site