Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17894/Σ Kacheguda shoranur Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2014 (11:09PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 3081 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+362m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4410:56+442m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4311:15+445m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+475m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:40+1:1410m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0917:05+1:095m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:05+1:155m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:165m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:362m??1893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+1:0410m??21084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+5410m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5409:35+542m??21528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2812:30+4110m??21665.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0614:00+1:062m??21771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+572m??21902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+365m??21956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+582m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+285m??22102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??22193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0101:00+1:0030m??32289.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:031m??32304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#25|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:122m??32355.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??32448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+245m??32514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2307:15+275m??32574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??32624.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+9-??32674.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+355m??32674.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-711:40+91m??32680.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+185m??32730.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+241m??32761.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+265m??32774.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2714:25+281m??32785.07923mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3614:40+371m??32804.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+361m??32819.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:10+391m??32827.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+341m??32835.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3615:35+361m??32845.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3615:45+391m??32850.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1310m??32860.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+211m??32884.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+321m??32906.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#46/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3617:45+371m??32919.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+371m??32928.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+365m??32949.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:50+381m??32964.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3719:00+391m??32971.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+351m??32983.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3619:30+381m??32998.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#53%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+4019:40+411m??33003.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4319:50+441m??33012.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#55%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4720:00+471m??33026.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4820:10+491m??33035.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4720:20+471m??33047.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#58%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4620:40+481m??33064.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#59%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+17-??33081.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site