Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time effective.

17895/Σ Bareilly kalyan pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roadside Romeo~  Jan 06 2014 (01:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 11m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8??10.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43-211:45+112m??126.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:50+125m??169.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+142m??1112.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+365m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+4317:30+5335m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:25+1:072m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4418:45+455m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4620:07+1:462m??1353.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:5520:50+1:545m??1392.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:1822:40+2:2210m??1489.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:25+1:195m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:4904:20+1:585m??2781.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0404:32+2:072m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4607:00+1:4910m??2873.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4108:12+1:412m??2949.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:2410:05+1:275m??21056.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2911:00+1:292m??21126.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3111:55+1:3510m??21180.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+1:3812:20+1:382m??21204.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1614:05+2:203m??21364.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+2:0115:25+2:022m??21437.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+1:1017:05+1:192m??21488.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:1819:00+1:154m??21570.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??21570.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??21616.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??21644.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??31708.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??31970.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??32083.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??32110.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??32120.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??32133.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0326.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??32159.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??32182.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??32228.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??32257.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??32297.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4011:10+5210m??32349.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??32378.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??32426.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??32494.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#43/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??32533.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??32584.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??32618.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??32658.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#47/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+472m??32727.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#48/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??32790.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#49/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+36-??32801.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site