Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time effective.

17895/Σ Bareilly kalyan pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roadside Romeo~  Jan 06 2014 (01:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 11m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 3
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+28310.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+392m1127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+3112:50+375m1169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+392m01113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5615:35+585m21167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1:0617:30+1:2035m41245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:3118:25+1:322m41270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0918:45+1:155m11274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+2:4620:07+2:492m11354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2:5720:50+2:565m11393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3:3422:40+3:3810m01490.042260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:4402:25+2:455m22643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:2304:20+3:305m12782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+3:3604:32+3:382m02788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:0407:00+3:0810m02874.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:5808:12+2:582m32950.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:4210:05+2:455m021057.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:4811:00+2:482m121126.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:5311:55+2:5810m021181.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+3:0212:20+3:032m221205.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+3:3614:05+3:393m321365.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+3:1515:25+3:172m321438.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3850.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+2:2817:05+2:352m021488.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+2:3419:00+2:304m521570.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 6m
39 intermediate stations02:0537.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+295m521607.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+73m021653.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2722:40+282m021681.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+265m031745.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m232007.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m032120.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m232147.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+175m232157.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+242m132196.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m132219.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m132265.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+422m132294.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+392m132334.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+2710m032386.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+352m132415.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#40/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+442m132463.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#41/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+422m032531.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+362m232570.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#43/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m032621.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+252m032655.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#45/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:50+2010m532695.065 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+172m532764.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m132827.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+18-732838.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site