Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time effective.

17895/Σ Bareilly kalyan pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roadside Romeo~  Jan 06 2014 (1:11AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 11m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+22??10.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+302m??127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+245m??169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+232m??1113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5515:35+585m??1167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5535m??1245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m??1270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m??1274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4420:07+1:462m??1354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:4620:50+1:455m??1393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:40+2:0010m??1490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0002:25+1:035m??2643.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:20+1:265m??2782.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+1:3204:32+1:322m??2788.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+5907:00+1:0110m??2874.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+5508:12+552m??2950.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3110:05+305m??21057.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+322m??21126.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3711:55+4210m??21181.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+522m??21205.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:1514:05+1:163m??21365.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+532m??21438.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3850.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+417:05+142m??21488.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#24/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  18:56+1419:00+124m??21570.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??21570.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??21644.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??31708.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??31970.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??32083.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??32110.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??32120.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??32159.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??32182.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??32228.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??32257.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??32297.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??32349.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??32378.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??32426.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??32494.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??32533.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??32584.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??32618.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??32658.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32727.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#46/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??32790.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#47/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+1-??32801.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site