Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest and best chain

17896/Σ Shramduranto chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roadside Romeo~  Jan 06 2014 (01:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2614 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1:08??10.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1308:27+1:132m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+1:0808:37+1:002m??118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1:0908:48+1:092m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+5909:01+583m??138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1109:09+1:132m??143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:1109:32+1:122m??154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOO•Khusropur (2 PFs)•  09:43+1:2109:45+1:222m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1:2809:55+1:282m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+1:3910:06+1:392m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:302m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+1:3510:50+1:4220m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:02+1:462m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1:4611:12+1:482m??1109.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:5711:24+1:582m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+2:0411:44+2:062m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+2:2112:17+2:212m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+2:2312:36+2:242m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+2:3012:51+2:302m??1237.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:3213:06+2:322m??1253.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+2:1014:27+2:0810m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:2815:12+2:2910m??1329.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3416:05+2:382m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+3:1517:10+3:162m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+3:2017:39+3:202m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:2817:56+3:302m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+3:3320:30+3:3910m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+4:0023:12+4:013m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+4:1800:17+4:205m??2847.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4:3102:05+4:3210m??2937.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+4:4704:25+4:462m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+4:45-??21103.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??21103.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4010m??21561.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1418:45+165m??21828.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+722:36+910m??22088.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-1204:00+05m??32434.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+1705:25+152m??32522.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+906:07+112m??32550.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+1-??32614.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site