Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Varanasi to Yeswantpur, also for intermediate stations like Nagpur, Vijayawada fro Varanasi

17897/Σ Kathakamsale Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 06 2014 (09:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 3418 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2010.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2521:00+262m1144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+282m0175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5223:30+1:1730m81135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:25+1:2310m12312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:3903:40+1:405m52410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:4805:00+1:5110m12501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 16m
227 intermediate stations02:15976.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4507:25+1:5710m141477.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+5512:10+1:0210m641722.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+5516:50+1:0410m242020.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+5720:00+5810m342228.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:12+1:322m142472.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0410m052679.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3609:20+475m253057.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+472m353181.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+365m253266.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+5314:10+532m353341.029813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+31-253418.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site