Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connectivity from Varanasi to Yeswantpur, also for intermediate stations like Nagpur, Vijayawada fro Varanasi

17897/Σ Kathakamsale Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe  Jan 06 2014 (09:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1939 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+8??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:072m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2021:29+1:202m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2:1023:30+2:2630m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0702:25+3:0610m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:40+3:305m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3:3705:00+3:4110m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+2:4207:25+2:4210m??2501.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:4112:10+1:4910m??2746.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2:2616:50+2:3110m??21043.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:1320:00+2:1110m??21252.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:4223:12+2:422m??21495.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2:1103:00+2:1510m??31703.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2:0009:20+2:105m??32080.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:2511:20+2:262m??32204.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:5613:10+2:065m??32289.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+2:2814:10+2:282m??32363.031810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#18/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+1:36-??32440.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site