Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain. Not for wionters as 12873 is cancelled due to fog

17898/Σ Hatia - bhopal.chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 06 2014 (10:27AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1202 km  1 xfers
#1. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+11??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+1314:05+1410m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+132m??167.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+132m??1120.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1215m??1125.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0520:35+5925m??1125.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+1:1921:48+1:192m??1205.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:3622:18+1:352m??1237.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3822:50+1:375m??1278.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:4723:14+1:465m??1305.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:4123:58+1:405m??1338.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#12!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2601:25+1:255m??2438.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#13%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:1102:45+2:0235m??2479.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+2:1103:08+2:085m??2492.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#15!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0010m??2542.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#16!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:0606:47+2:062m??2618.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#17!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+2:1507:50+2:166m??2691.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:40+1:1210m??2803.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:262m??2912.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m??2938.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:1214:40+1:115m??2989.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:30+1:162m??21042.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:15+1:095m??21063.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0217:20+1:022m??21149.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#25/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:20-??21202.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site