Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From Hisar To JAT.SF Connectivity.Jai Mata Di NDLS TO Old Delhi Distance : 3KM

17899/Σ Trikuta SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 06 2014 (17:16)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+20??10.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+3117:35+3325m??160.049217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3018:37+312m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+3919:08+392m??1149.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+432m??1162.037214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+4219:35+422m??1169.020217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+4720:25+1:0115m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+5922:30+5730m??1180.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1400:04+1:142m??2303.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0701:35+1:0610m??2378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:1903:27+1:2810m??2492.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:2904:25+1:295m??2544.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:3006:15+1:295m??2655.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:3206:48+1:312m??2679.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#15/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:04-??2755.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site