Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From Hisar To JAT.SF Connectivity.Jai Mata Di NDLS TO Old Delhi Distance : 3KM

17899/Σ Trikuta SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 06 2014 (5:16PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+27??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+3817:35+3825m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3518:37+372m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+4719:08+472m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+472m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+5119:35+512m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+5520:25+5515m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3630m??1180.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4200:04+422m??2303.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+2910m??2378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4403:27+1:0210m??2492.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+565m??2544.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+495m??2656.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5306:48+532m??2680.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#15/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+27-??2756.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site