Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to HWH.

17901/Σ Mysore Howrah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 06 2014 (9:14PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+251m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+923:45+1920m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2700:24+281m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+002:55+85m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+122m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+102m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  04:33+1104:35+122m??2391.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1204:50+161m??2406.0147128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2416.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+312m??2428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3205:35+341m??2455.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:00+7-??2496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2496.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??2789.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??2927.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??2987.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??21035.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??21077.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21277.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??31555.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31702.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??31721.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??31749.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31821.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??31865.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??31927.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??32043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32151.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site