Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to HWH.

17901/Σ Mysore Howrah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 06 2014 (21:14)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2521:30+261m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+271m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+623:45+1320m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+131m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-302:55+55m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+72m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+504:10+62m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  04:33+804:35+82m??2392.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+904:50+141m??2407.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2417.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+332m??2428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??2455.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2492.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:00+9-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2497.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??2790.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??2928.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??2988.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21036.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??21078.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??21278.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??31556.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??31704.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??31723.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??31750.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??31823.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??31866.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??31929.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32045.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??32152.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+32-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.