Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to ADI.

17902/Σ Mysore Ahmedabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 06 2014 (21:19)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+251m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+923:45+1520m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2223:57+382m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+4000:24+401m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??2208.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+2901:40+301m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1402:55+165m??2283.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+192m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+212m??2391.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1604:50+201m??2406.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54+004:55+01m??2416.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??2428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+4305:35+451m??2455.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+4306:05+432m??2491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:00+15-??2496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+21??2496.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m??2579.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3612:00+3110m??2634.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+4112:26+431m??2672.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+5313:02+541m??2723.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+4513:57+461m??2789.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4614:33+481m??2838.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0114:44+1:021m??2853.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+1:1615:24+1:152m??2896.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+3516:45+3215m??2927.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0717:56+1:072m??21028.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+1:0218:42+1:031m??21075.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:10+405m??21135.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0221:20+1:031m??21250.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4822:20+482m??21309.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:20+3210m??31378.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3600:39+353m??31392.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#41/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??31438.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:44+462m??31478.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+3202:34+333m??31511.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+4003:09+402m??31561.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+2104:20+285m??31606.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3704:50+372m??31648.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m??31685.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#48/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??31722.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??31747.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+5206:30+531m??31775.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3208:05+3515m??31825.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+382m??31849.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+272m??31903.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??31964.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+3911:40+415m??31999.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#56/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m??32099.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2614:26+282m??32156.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+2614:50+2610m??32160.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4715:26+462m??32209.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+5116:41+515m??32289.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+5217:14+512m??32325.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4917:31+492m??32344.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+4418:23+442m??32386.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#64/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+34-??32389.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site