Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to ADI.

17902/Σ Mysore Ahmedabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 06 2014 (21:19)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+211m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2821:30+281m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3121:45+311m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+301m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2622:35+281m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+1123:45+1820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2423:57+342m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+3500:24+351m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+3301:10+332m??2208.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+2901:40+301m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1002:55+155m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+162m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+162m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??2392.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1704:50+211m??2407.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54+004:55+01m??2417.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+362m??2428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3905:35+411m??2455.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3706:05+372m??2491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:00+9-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+15??2497.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??2580.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2110m??2635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+3412:26+351m??2673.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+4513:02+451m??2724.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3913:57+411m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4214:33+441m??2839.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+5614:44+581m??2854.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5515:24+552m??2897.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2516:45+2115m??2928.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5217:56+522m??21029.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4918:42+501m??21076.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2420:10+295m??21136.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5821:20+591m??21251.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+402m??21310.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2610m??31379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:39+303m??31393.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#41/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3201:20+322m??31439.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4101:44+412m??31479.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2702:34+283m??31512.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3403:09+342m??31562.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+205m??31607.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??31649.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??31686.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#48/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3305:50+341m??31723.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??31748.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+4306:30+441m??31776.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??31826.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??31850.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+192m??31904.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+2510:55+262m??31965.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2611:40+315m??32000.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#56/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??32100.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:26+222m??32157.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:50+2010m??32161.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:26+362m??32210.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+3916:41+395m??32290.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3917:14+382m??32326.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+3817:31+382m??32345.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??32387.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#64/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+21-??32390.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site