Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to ADI.

17902/Σ Mysore Ahmedabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 06 2014 (21:19)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2521:30+261m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+271m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+623:45+1320m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+131m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-302:55+55m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+72m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+504:10+62m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??2392.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+904:50+141m??2407.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2417.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+332m??2428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??2455.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2492.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:00+9-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??2497.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#25/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??2580.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??2635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??2673.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??2724.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??2839.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??2854.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??2897.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??2928.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??21029.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??21076.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??21136.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??21251.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??21310.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??31379.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??31393.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#41/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??31439.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#42/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??31479.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??31512.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31562.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??31607.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??31649.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31686.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#48/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??31723.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31748.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m??31776.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31825.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??31849.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#53/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??31904.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??31965.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??31999.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#56/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??32099.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??32156.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??32160.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??32210.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??32290.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??32325.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??32344.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??32386.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#64/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??32390.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.