Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from telangana and marathwada to gujrat and beyond

17908/Σ Marathwada Gujrat Delhi Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 697 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express/11206
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+423:46+51m??129.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  23:55+1023:56+131m??139.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#4|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:29+1700:30+211m??269.039384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+202m??288.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3201:30+385m??2111.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+432m??2141.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#8|==|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  03:13+4203:15+432m??2170.082411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:46+5303:47+551m??2212.096436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:04+1:0304:05+1:041m??2239.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+1:012m??2284.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+355m??2347.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??2380.068536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:19+5107:20+511m??2408.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:45+1908:50+365m??2458.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+385m??2531.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+382m??2537.041560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:05+1311:10+165m??2582.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+3312:40+313m??2664.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#20 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:45+13-??2697.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??2697.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??2727.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??2960.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??21090.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??31350.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m??31392.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+245m??31617.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#28/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+1-??32083.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.