Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chian from Marathwada to Gujrat and Dehradun

17909/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Dehradun daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 2280 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+202m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+212m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3011:55+321m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+401m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1113:25+192m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:35+155m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2415:00+241m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1510m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+271m??1389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2418:00+253m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+519:15+95m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2020:45+173m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1573.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+521:30+52m??1598.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1??2598.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:38+000:40+32m??2616.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  01:03+001:05+12m??2634.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#23/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1001:37+152m??2674.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:17+112m??2707.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+1502:51+152m??2755.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+603:25+112m??2781.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+92m??2799.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+804:04+82m??2820.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+004:45+25m??2850.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+805:11+82m??2881.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2900.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??2909.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??2950.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1106:55+1210m??2980.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1607:19+152m??21006.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:31+122m??21017.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+1307:44+122m??21030.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:56+132m??21043.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+508:25+65m??21053.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+162m??21074.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+162m??21086.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:06+192m??21094.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2009:17+192m??21103.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2109:43+215m??21127.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2409:52+242m??21137.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+232m??21145.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2610:13+262m??21160.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+2710:23+272m??21168.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+2710:37+262m??21182.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2610:49+252m??21191.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+2710:55+262m??21195.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+252m??21201.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2711:17+262m??21213.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+2711:26+262m??21220.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:36+282m??21229.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+612:30+1510m??21240.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+2412:42+242m??21250.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2612:51+262m??21257.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+322m??21268.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#60/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-1314:25+210m??21282.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+314:45+42m??21299.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+814:55+82m??21309.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+715:10+82m??21322.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/THURThuria  15:19+915:21+92m??21330.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+132m??21344.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+162m??21360.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#67/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+152m??21373.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+162m??21384.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1516:41+192m??21407.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+212m??21423.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1817:15+212m??21435.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??21445.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#73/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m??21459.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#74/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+212m??21498.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#75/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-319:35+1630m??21507.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:46+202m??21512.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2119:57+212m??21520.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+2120:15+222m??21540.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#79/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+322m??21568.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#80/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3220:47+332m??21578.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#81/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3121:30+315m??21615.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#82/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3221:55+322m??21645.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??21662.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#84/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:45+3010m??21679.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#85/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+372m??21713.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#86/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+352m??21723.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#87/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3623:37+362m??21736.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#88/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+235m??31756.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#89/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+415m??31798.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#90/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+2502:25+305m??31831.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#91/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+452m??31873.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#92/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+4103:55+442m??31915.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#93/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+5204:08+522m??31926.060200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#94/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+1:0004:20+1:002m??31936.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#95/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:042m??31944.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#96/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+1:0504:54+1:052m??31954.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#97/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+1:0905:04+1:092m??31961.010216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#98/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+1:0705:45+1:0520m??31965.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#99/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:2406:15+1:252m??31981.023209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#100/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??31988.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#101/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??31994.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#102/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:3906:55+1:422m??32006.067221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#103/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4407:06+1:452m??32016.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#104/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:4308:20+1:4150m??32035.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#105/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:4608:27+1:512m??32040.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#106/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4009:20+1:432m??32069.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#107/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+4810:48+532m??32091.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#108%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+492m??32115.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#109/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+4012:45+3625m??32149.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#110/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0013:17+1:022m??32184.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#111/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+1:0514:05+1:1625m??32202.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#112%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:2514:29+1:272m??32225.022291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#113/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:2515:10+1:2030m??32229.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#114/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+1:2115:21+1:202m??32233.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#115/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+1:1915:37+1:212m??32240.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#116/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+1:0316:33+1:072m??32261.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#117/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+47-??32280.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site