Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chian from Marathwada to Gujrat and Dehradun

17909/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Dehradun daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  96 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+252m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+292m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+411m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+252m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+195m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2318:00+233m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+75m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+193m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+421:05+42m??1573.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+2??2597.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:38+200:40+52m??2615.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+401:05+42m??2633.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#23/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1801:37+222m??2673.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1802:17+182m??2706.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??2754.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+192m??2780.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1603:46+152m??2798.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1504:04+152m??2819.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+604:45+85m??2849.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1505:11+152m??2880.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+172m??2899.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1905:36+192m??2908.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+2106:06+202m??2949.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1506:55+1710m??2979.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+2707:19+272m??21005.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+2207:31+222m??21016.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+2207:44+222m??21029.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1307:56+122m??21042.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1208:25+125m??21052.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+2308:46+232m??21073.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+242m??21085.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:06+272m??21093.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+272m??21102.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:43+275m??21126.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+3209:52+312m??21136.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#46/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+3210:00+312m??21144.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+3410:13+342m??21159.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+342m??21167.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+3610:37+352m??21181.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+352m??21190.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+352m??21194.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+342m??21200.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+3611:17+352m??21212.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3711:26+362m??21219.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+372m??21228.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1512:30+2510m??21239.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+3612:42+352m??21249.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+362m??21256.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3713:02+412m??21267.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#60/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-114:25+810m??21281.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1114:45+132m??21298.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1614:55+172m??21308.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+162m??21321.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/THURThuria  15:19+1715:21+182m??21329.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+202m??21343.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+242m??21359.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#67/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+2016:08+232m??21372.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+242m??21383.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:41+272m??21406.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+252m??21422.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+262m??21434.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+272m??21444.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#73/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??21458.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#74/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+262m??21497.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#75/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+319:35+2230m??21506.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#76/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+262m??21511.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2619:57+272m??21519.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??21539.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#79/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+332m??21567.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#80/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3620:47+372m??21577.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#81/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+335m??21614.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#82/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:55+332m??21644.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3622:12+362m??21661.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#84/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3122:45+3010m??21678.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#85/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??21712.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#86/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+362m??21722.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#87/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3923:37+392m??21735.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#88/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+265m??31755.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#89/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+335m??31797.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#90/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+195m??31830.075182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#91/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+242m??31872.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#92/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+803:55+122m??31914.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#93/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+1904:08+192m??31925.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#94/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??31935.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#95/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??31943.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#96/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+272m??31953.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#97/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+3105:04+322m??31960.010216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#98/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+3005:45+2920m??31964.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#99/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+4506:15+482m??31980.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#100/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+4906:35+492m??31987.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#101/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??31993.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#102/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0706:55+1:142m??32005.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#103/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1607:06+1:172m??32015.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#104/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:1708:20+1:1250m??32034.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#105/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:27+1:192m??32039.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#106/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1009:20+1:122m??32068.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#107/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+2110:48+252m??32090.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#108%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??32114.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#109/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1212:45+825m??32148.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#110/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+3413:17+352m??32183.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#111/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+3714:05+4325m??32201.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#112%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+5814:29+1:042m??32224.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#113%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0315:10+5430m??32228.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#114/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5115:21+502m??32232.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#115/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+522m??32239.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#116/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3316:33+382m??32260.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#117/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+19-??32279.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site