Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

1791/Σ Gomtipradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1549 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??19.062106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/AHZAdhinpur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:27+006:29+02m??150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??158.060108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??1107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??1113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04-09:05-1m??1132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+0-??1139.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5511:50+5620m??1139.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3112:42+1:312m??1193.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4913:22+1:545m??1211.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2914:19+2:292m??1270.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:432m??1317.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0216:55+3:0610m??1431.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2218:09+3:252m??1522.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:2721:20+3:315m??1723.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3223:05+3:355m??1815.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:3900:09+3:392m??2885.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4400:55+3:442m??2922.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:3901:22+3:383m??2945.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:4302:19+3:432m??21009.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5004:00+3:5510m??21113.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1305:00+4:142m??21189.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0305:40+4:032m??21222.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+3:4007:17+3:422m??21308.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:3509:10+2:3810m??21322.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:0110:00+3:012m??21391.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0210:37+3:012m??21430.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:0610:53+3:052m??21450.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:1211:04+3:122m??21464.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:2212:27+3:222m??21556.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+2:28-??21688.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.