Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

1791/Σ Gomtipradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (4:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+1:19??10.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41+1:3705:42+1:381m??19.062106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:55+1:4005:56+1:431m??122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:05+1:4906:06+1:511m??132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5%==%AHZAdhinpur (2 PFs)  06:14+1:5506:15+2:051m??140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:27+2:1006:29+2:142m??150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:38+2:1706:39+2:261m??158.060108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  06:47+2:2606:48+2:311m??166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56+2:3306:57+2:371m??174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06+2:3907:07+2:441m??183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16+2:4407:17+2:481m??190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29+2:4807:30+2:501m??199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+2:5307:39+2:531m??1107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46+2:5507:47+2:561m??1113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56+2:5807:57+3:091m??1121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54+2:2608:55+3:141m??1127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04+3:3109:05+3:311m??1132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+2:47-??1139.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3611:50+3920m??1139.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:42+1:052m??1193.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1913:22+1:225m??1211.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:19+1:532m??1269.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0615:00+2:112m??1317.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:1616:55+2:2810m??1431.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:3718:09+2:372m??1522.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:3521:20+2:365m??1723.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:3823:05+2:415m??1815.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:0700:09+3:082m??2885.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??2900.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m??2913.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:0400:55+3:052m??2921.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:0101:22+2:593m??2944.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:1102:19+3:122m??21008.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:1704:00+3:1710m??21112.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:2605:00+3:282m??21188.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1505:40+3:152m??21222.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4008:20+1:402m??21307.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1:2109:10+1:2510m??21321.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+1:4610:00+1:452m??21391.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:302m??21429.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+1:3610:53+1:352m??21449.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:04+1:402m??21463.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+1:3912:27+1:392m??21556.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+52-??21687.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site