Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly fast chain from Marathwada to Gujrat and Rajsthan

17910/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Rajsthan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+7??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+292m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+322m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+431m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+272m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2118:00+223m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  18:08+2118:10+212m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+119:15+65m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+183m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+102m??1573.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1597.0318mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01+100:02+71m??2615.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27+1103:30+133m??2849.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+2504:14+252m??2908.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+2305:24+2310m??2979.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+2607:27+262m??21126.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:35+209:50+1815m??21239.069496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+3010:21+302m??21272.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+3211:03+342m??21323.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+265m??21373.046491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#30|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+232m??21399.053441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1513:35+1310m??21428.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+2414:34+232m??21487.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2614:47+262m??21500.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+2215:38+222m??21538.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  15:55+18-??21542.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site