Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly fast chain from Marathwada to Gujrat and Rajsthan

17910/Σ Marathwada to Gujrat Rajsthan ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (5:12AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ

1 xfers. 14 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+810:42+132m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+132m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2511:55+271m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+713:25+162m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1114:35+135m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2015:00+201m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+161m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-1017:00+810m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1217:20+141m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m??1389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1818:00+183m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??1426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  19:10-319:15+35m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1320:45+113m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+182m??1573.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1598.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur SF Express/22901
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1598.0318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01+400:02+51m??2616.06818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27+203:30+53m??2850.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1904:14+192m??2909.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+1505:24+1210m??2980.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+1907:27+192m??21127.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-309:50+1715m??21240.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:21+232m??21273.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#28|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2011:03+212m??21324.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#29|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10-512:15+85m??21374.046491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#30|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+612:52+72m??21400.053441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+110m??21429.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#32%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+114:34+42m??21488.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+514:47+52m??21501.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+415:38+42m??21539.014563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  15:55-1-??21543.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site