Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week chain from Marathwada to Jammu

17911/Σ Marathwada Jammu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  03:08+2403:10+242m??2698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+105m??2743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m??2825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m??2845.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+5306:40+523m??2869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2869.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2887.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+510:25+52m??21026.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??21121.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m??21180.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2213:43+2110m??21251.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??21324.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??21398.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21431.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+1920m??21511.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+519:05+115m??21553.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2020:24+212m??21678.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??21778.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??21886.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3502:05+385m??32102.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1:0004:14+1:022m??32236.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0504:50+1:0915m??32243.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4806:03+1:482m??32333.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4008:05+1:4110m??32443.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0709:55+2:1710m??32556.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2910:50+2:305m??32608.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:40+2:345m??32721.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:4313:10+2:452m??32744.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:3114:55+2:3615m??32820.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site