Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week chain from Marathwada to Jammu

17911/Σ Marathwada Jammu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+265m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+917:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+295m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3918:45+475m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+415m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4319:55+471m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+431m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+401m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+182m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2110m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:55+1903:00+205m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+202m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+55m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+163m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+106:15+22m??2845.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+906:40+93m??2869.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2869.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2887.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??21026.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??21121.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21180.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1210m??21251.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??21324.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m??21398.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??21431.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1620m??21511.045 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??21553.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1220:24+122m??21678.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??21778.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??21886.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m??32102.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1104:14+152m??32236.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1604:50+1615m??32243.076 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+412m??32333.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2908:05+2910m??32443.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4009:55+4710m??32556.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+515m??32608.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+475m??32720.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??32743.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3614:55+3915m??32819.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site