Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week chain from Marathwada to Jammu

17911/Σ Marathwada Jammu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2829 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
S  WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m21190.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m02646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:55-03:00-5m32694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m22700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m02745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m62826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m62845.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m62869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
9 intermediate stations-6:-409.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55-12878.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m42896.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m121035.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-11:47-5m121130.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m321189.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33-13:43-10m021260.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m021333.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m321407.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m021440.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-18:05-20m021520.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m121562.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#40/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m021687.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m021787.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m021895.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m332111.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m332245.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#45/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m1432252.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m332342.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m732452.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m232565.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#49/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m132617.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m232730.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m132753.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:55-15m232829.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site