Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week chain from Marathwada to Jammu

17911/Σ Marathwada Jammu Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 868 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+161m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+252m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+321m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1817:10+222m??1249.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+335m??1271.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m??1302.043 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+481m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+441m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+232m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+185m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+311m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+001:29+230m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  02:55+2003:00+195m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+75m??2744.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+193m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+506:15+62m??2844.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1606:40+153m??2868.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#30/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??2868.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??2886.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??21025.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??21120.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21179.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??21250.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#36/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??21323.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#37/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??21397.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#38/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21430.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2018:05+2220m??21510.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??21552.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??21677.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3110m??21777.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??21885.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1802:05+215m??32101.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+304:14+82m??32235.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1004:50+1115m??32242.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3106:03+312m??32332.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+1010m??32442.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+3010m??32555.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4110:50+425m??32607.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3812:40+395m??32720.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4913:10+492m??32743.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#53/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2814:55+2615m??32819.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site