Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain from Marathwada to Gandhidham

17912/Σ Marathwada Kachchh weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (5:29AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m4130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+301m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+913:25+202m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+175m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m11297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1010m51348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+151m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m31389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m31421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  18:08+1818:10+182m21426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+45m31471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+103m61553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+142m61573.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+132m61598.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express/22951
9 intermediate stations02:309.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4041607.0388mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:24+3900:27+403m42625.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:04139.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:31+2902:33+322m12764.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:04+2803:06+352m22790.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m12859.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+475m02989.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5208:15+1:0320m321088.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1:1609:24+1:162m021154.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:2110:20+1:222m021219.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:16+1:4011:18+1:402m021293.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#30|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  11:52+1:3911:57+1:365m121322.02749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5651.0
#31|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  13:53+5413:55+1:022m121373.0676mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:32+1:042m121412.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:46+1:0614:48+1:052m121428.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#34|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+6-221466.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site