Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain from Marathwada to Gandhidham

17912/Σ Marathwada Kachchh weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+7??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+292m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+322m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+431m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+272m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  17:57+2118:00+223m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+119:15+65m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+183m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+102m??1573.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express/22951
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:55+3??1597.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:24+300:27+33m??2615.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:04139.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:31+1502:33+142m??2754.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:04+703:06+82m??2780.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+05m??2849.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1206:10+145m??2979.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1308:15+1420m??21079.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+122m??21144.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2510:20+252m??21209.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:16+3411:18+342m??21284.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#30|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  11:52+3011:57+295m??21312.02749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5651.0
#31|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  13:53-1313:55+02m??21363.0676mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+314:32+32m??21402.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:46+614:48+62m??21418.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#34|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+2-??21456.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site