Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly chain from Marathwada to Gandhidham

17912/Σ Marathwada Kachchh weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 07 2014 (05:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+262m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+292m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+442m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+401m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4812:15+491m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+302m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+245m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+301m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2715:30+271m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-116:44+140m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-117:00+1410m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1817:20+191m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  17:57+2218:00+223m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+212m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+219:15+65m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2020:45+183m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+102m??1573.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m??1597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express/22951
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:55+3??1597.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:24+600:27+63m??2615.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:04139.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:31+2402:33+242m??2754.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:04+1603:06+162m??2780.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+604:20+65m??2849.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+215m??2979.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+2120m??21078.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+2309:24+232m??21144.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+392m??21209.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:16+5811:18+582m??21283.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#31|--|MVIMorbi (1 PFs)  11:52+5811:57+565m??21312.02749mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5651.0
#32|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  13:53+613:55+162m??21363.0676mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+202m??21402.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:46+2414:48+242m??21418.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#35|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+11-??21456.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site