Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sbc, Gtl, Bza, Vskp, Kur, Bsb

17917/Σ Mysore Howrah Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 07 2014 (15:01)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  43 halts  Distance: 2094 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+142m??145.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+007:10+22m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-608:15+320m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+808:27+82m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2008:58+222m??1165.067910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3310:15+332m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:25+95m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+313:12+92m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+205m??1429.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+5110m??1429.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??1441.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+582m??1498.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5519:13+571m??1533.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+435m??1573.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+441m??1627.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5021:50+511m??1660.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4622:20+481m??1686.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4522:51+461m??1711.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3823:35+381m??1748.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+261m??2785.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1420m??2831.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2310m??2862.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3103:47+321m??2922.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:19+381m??2970.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3305:13+342m??21012.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4405:52+451m??21062.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+262m??21195.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2808:50+3120m??21212.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3809:47+373m??21274.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+352m??21343.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+442m??21416.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+5012:47+502m??21491.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:50+1:0820m??21638.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5815:30+1:115m??21657.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:2816:05+1:285m??21684.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:5116:54+1:512m??21757.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:2717:58+1:292m??21800.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4618:44+1:472m??21863.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4320:33+1:3615m??21979.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+4021:58+402m??22086.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:29-??22094.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.