Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mrj, Pvr, Lur, Pbn, Pur, Ak, Ngp

17918/Σ Kolhapur Howrah Bi Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 07 2014 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+315m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1316:50+010m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2418:15+210m??1237.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??1274.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+519:40+35m??1310.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1921:30+410m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1322:30+3315m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+200:50+1210m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3101:25+341m??2514.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2102:20+262m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3003:05+395m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+331m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+341m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-2007:40+310m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+102m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-509:10+25m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+32m??2909.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+710:09+112m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1310:37+133m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-4-??21038.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??21038.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:51+422m??21100.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3520:48+362m??21168.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4022:05+402m??21273.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m??21303.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3623:35+3510m??21346.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:30+3015m??31457.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5703:03+572m??31589.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+382m??31661.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5705:52+587m??31762.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:052m??31863.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:25+5220m??31926.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5510:25+545m??32061.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+392m??32169.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-??32176.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site