Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mrj, Pvr, Lur, Pbn, Pur, Ak, Ngp

17918/Σ Kolhapur Howrah Bi Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division  Jan 07 2014 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+1??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1116:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2518:15+610m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+152m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+65m??1310.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1821:30+210m??1389.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+822:30+2915m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-700:50+710m??2485.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+261m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+902:20+162m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+295m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+291m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:10+291m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1607:40+610m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+142m??2822.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-209:10+35m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+52m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+910:09+92m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+910:37+93m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-7-??21038.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+119:05+710m??21038.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m??21100.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m??21168.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??21273.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m??21303.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m??21346.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m??31457.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31589.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m??31661.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m??31762.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m??31863.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m??31925.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??32061.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m??32169.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+23-??32176.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site