Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

17922/Σ barmer jammu via luni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 07 2014 (19:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 54816/Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 24h 19m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54816
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -13:00-??10.071193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  13:09-13:11-2m??111.061156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3|--|KVAKavas (1 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??122.057155mNWRNH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora (1 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??133.078152mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  13:47-13:49-2m??146.057154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6|--|BMQBhimarlai (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??158.065135mNWRBarmer 344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|GOLEGole (1 PFs)  14:13-14:14-1m??169.054111mNWRPin -344034, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|TWLTilwara (1 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??178.02198mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|KHTXKhed Temple Halt (1 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??181.0101104mNWRTilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#10|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  14:43-14:48-5m??196.067114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|JNEJaniyana (1 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??1105.072119mNWRDist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12|--|PRUParlu (1 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??1115.048127mNWRPincode - 344027, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13|--|SMRSamdari Junction  15:25-15:30-5m??1129.080141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1140.033150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1145.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16|--|DORDundara  15:58-16:00-2m??1152.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1164.048170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1170.051172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:30-16:33-3m??1178.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 46m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:16+333m??1178.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4115m??1210.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#22|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+562m??1257.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+582m??1293.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:015m??1313.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#25|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m??1352.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:015m??1370.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#27|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:26+1:092m??1422.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#28|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??2454.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1610m??2486.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??2490.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#31|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??2565.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#32|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2415m??2668.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2693.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:30+3110m??2718.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#35|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4205:54+442m??2745.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#36|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+282m??2774.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-208:05+315m??2811.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2837.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+142m??2853.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??2866.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1125m??2899.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#42|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??2922.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??2940.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??2964.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??2970.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#46|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??2995.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3810m??21016.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??21058.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4613:47+462m??21073.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4714:05+472m??21088.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??21128.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#52/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1180m??21132.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??21135.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+212m??21140.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??21147.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??21155.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+322m??21168.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??21175.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21181.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??21184.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??21190.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m??21199.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+332m??21210.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+352m??21223.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#65/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??21231.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.