Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Easy changeover @LKO/LJN.

17924/Σ Saharsa - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 07 2014 (22:17)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
S      
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+3:43110.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+3:1315:14+3:132m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+2:5916:04+3:002m1151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+3:1216:33+3:132m1191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:55+3:3217:15+3:4020m51107.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+3:4917:46+3:501m11134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3:5618:15+3:575m71158.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4:0319:10+3:455m31210.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:55+4:4319:57+4:462m11264.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4:5521:20+4:585m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5:2322:10+5:235m31384.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:15+5:1823:20+5:185m01454.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+5:3100:45+5:3115m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+5:4906:10+5:4910m42772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209 - Buffer: 30m
168 intermediate stations01:30940.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1:5408:05+1:5325m031712.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+2:2710:30+2:292m031876.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+3:0911:35+3:095m231947.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35+2:2612:55+2:2720m032010.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#19|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27+1:3613:29+1:392m032055.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:3714:10+1:3310m032077.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#21|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:45+1:332m132093.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05+1:25-232099.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site