Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Easy changeover @LKO/LJN.

17924/Σ Saharsa - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Jan 07 2014 (22:17)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12209/Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+36??10.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+422m??117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+4316:04+452m??151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+5216:33+522m??191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+1:0417:15+1:0920m??1107.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+1:1717:46+1:181m??1134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1:2318:15+1:245m??1157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:4119:10+1:435m??1210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•19:58+1:5020:00+1:542m??1263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0521:20+2:075m??1323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:2422:10+2:245m??1384.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:1900:45+2:1815m??2503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:0906:10+2:1010m??2772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#14/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+2508:05+1:0125m??2772.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??2936.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+5511:35+545m??21007.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)12:35+4612:55+4320m??21070.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27+1:0813:29+1:112m??21115.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#19|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0514:10+1:0210m??21137.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#20|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+582m??21153.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  15:05+53-??21159.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site