Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu

1793/Σ Gomti Kerala Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (4:40PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  63 halts  Distance: 2904 km  1 xfers
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 10m Distance: 2765 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 63 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+1:19??10.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41+1:3705:42+1:381m??19.062106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:55+1:4005:56+1:431m??122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:05+1:4906:06+1:511m??132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5%==%AHZAdhinpur (2 PFs)  06:14+1:5506:15+2:051m??140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:27+2:1006:29+2:142m??150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:38+2:1706:39+2:261m??158.060108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  06:47+2:2606:48+2:311m??166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56+2:3306:57+2:371m??174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06+2:3907:07+2:441m??183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16+2:4407:17+2:481m??190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29+2:4807:30+2:501m??199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+2:5307:39+2:531m??1107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46+2:5507:47+2:561m??1113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56+2:5807:57+3:091m??1121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54+2:2608:55+3:141m??1127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04+3:3109:05+3:311m??1132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+2:47-??1139.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:1411:50+2:1920m??1139.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:3012:42+2:312m??1193.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:4413:22+2:495m??1211.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1914:19+2:212m??1269.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+2:4414:55+2:492m??1317.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:5216:55+2:5610m??1431.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5618:09+2:562m??1522.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:4221:20+2:465m??1723.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:4423:05+2:515m??1815.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+3:1000:09+3:171m??2885.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22-00:23-1m??2900.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+3:4900:43+3:481m??2913.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+3:2400:55+3:243m??2921.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:2301:22+3:223m??2944.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+3:4002:19+3:393m??21008.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:4104:00+3:4910m??21112.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+4:0605:00+4:053m??21188.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5405:40+3:582m??21222.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+3:4806:58+3:473m??21307.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:0408:35+2:4330m??21321.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2:5409:26+2:541m??21391.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2:5110:04+2:511m??21429.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2:5510:20+2:551m??21449.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3:0210:30+3:021m??21463.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5512:05+2:562m??21564.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2:5013:37+2:511m??21671.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:1416:05+2:1915m??21772.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+2:3617:19+2:381m??21861.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+2:4018:04+2:411m??21910.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1:3619:20+1:361m??22027.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??22065.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:1823:50+3:2330m??22203.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#52/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:5601:35+3:572m??32333.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:3903:10+3:392m??32417.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:4504:45+3:445m??32537.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:2806:10+3:3010m??32597.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m??32647.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3:3507:45+3:345m??32697.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:3909:00+3:385m??32753.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:4209:25+3:422m??32784.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:3910:10+3:5710m??32797.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#61/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+3:5310:35+3:531m??32814.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:5910:55+3:593m??32830.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4:0911:16+4:091m??32854.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+4:1211:23+4:161m??32861.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+4:1811:41+4:191m??32876.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+4:2011:51+4:202m??32885.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+4:3512:12+4:352m??32902.039mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.0
#68/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+4:04-??32904.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site