Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tu

1793/Σ Gomti Kerala Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (16:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
#1. 54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 10m Distance: 2766 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)/54281
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.04798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BDKNBandhua Kalan (2 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??19.062106mNR227808, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??122.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??132.064105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5%==%AHZAdhinpur (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??140.042110mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%WGJWaris Ganj (1 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??144.069114mNRWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??150.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%SYWSindurwa (3 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??158.060108mNRSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??166.063112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10%==%CHBSChaubisi (1 PFs)  06:56+006:57+01m??174.057118mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.051116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%TEGTirbediganj (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??190.041116mNRMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%CDRLChhandrauli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??199.067120mNRChhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/RMNRRahmatnagar (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??1107.048117mNRAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/APGAnupganj (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??1113.054118mNRBaliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BKKSBakkas (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1121.06121mNRBakas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1127.033124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BHAWBlock Hut A  09:04-09:05-1m??1132.015119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:35+0-??1139.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:4711:50+4:0920m??1139.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:2612:42+4:252m??1193.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:5213:22+5:025m??1211.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:4614:19+5:482m??1269.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:0314:55+6:072m??1317.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:3016:55+6:3710m??1431.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+6:5218:09+6:532m??1522.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+6:0421:20+6:095m??1723.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2523:05+6:255m??1815.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+6:4900:09+6:521m??2885.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:0500:55+7:053m??2921.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:0501:22+7:043m??2944.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:1002:19+7:093m??21008.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:2004:00+7:2110m??21112.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+7:3705:00+7:403m??21188.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:5205:40+7:542m??21222.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+7:4606:58+7:443m??21307.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:2108:35+7:0530m??21321.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+7:0409:26+7:041m??21391.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+7:0210:04+7:021m??21429.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+7:0910:20+7:101m??21449.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+7:2710:30+7:281m??21463.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+7:2312:05+7:262m??21564.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+7:4513:37+7:451m??21671.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+7:1216:05+7:1015m??21772.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+7:2717:19+7:301m??21861.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+7:2718:04+7:281m??21910.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+7:1019:20+7:111m??22027.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+6:3920:55+6:392m??22065.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+6:4423:50+6:4630m??22203.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+7:1401:35+7:152m??32333.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+6:5003:10+6:502m??32417.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+7:0704:45+7:105m??32537.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+7:1406:10+7:1210m??32597.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+6:5406:55+6:542m??32647.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+7:1907:45+7:205m??32698.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+7:1409:00+7:165m??32753.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+7:0709:25+7:072m??32785.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+7:0710:10+7:1110m??32798.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+7:1410:35+7:141m??32814.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+7:1810:55+7:003m??32831.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+7:1011:16+7:111m??32854.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#62/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+7:1211:23+7:131m??32861.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+6:3511:41+6:351m??32876.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+6:4011:51+6:402m??32885.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+6:4112:12+6:412m??32902.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#66/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+6:48-??32905.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site