Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From MAS To ASR.Jai Waheguru.

17930/Σ MAS-ASR Harmandir Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2014 (16:23)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2537 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+342m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+382m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+408:17+92m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:43+191m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+241m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2509:28+261m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  09:53+3009:54+301m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2410:26+251m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4211:01+431m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4511:14+451m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4311:38+441m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+321m??1400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+314:50+220m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+1915:43+191m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3516:06+352m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2816:37+281m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3316:56+331m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3817:07+391m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2918:00+295m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5018:28+501m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5818:55+581m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0619:09+1:061m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1319:21+1:131m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0319:52+1:031m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:15+1:111m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+622:50+710m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+101m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+261m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2723:53+281m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+331m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+271m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2302:45+2410m??21114.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3904:50+401m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3705:17+372m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4005:35+421m??21305.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+411m??21342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1308:10+245m??21412.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+365m??21504.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+482m??21548.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+155m??21643.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3614:07+362m??21771.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3414:55+3510m??21796.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5916:15+595m??21894.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0716:42+1:072m??21932.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+4418:33+548m??22012.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+355m??22066.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:41+312m??22179.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+3221:58+322m??22189.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+361m??22196.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+4122:35+3320m??22199.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+3400:10+2870m??22207.023216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+3300:46+332m??32220.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+3601:04+362m??32239.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3901:40+383m??32279.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??32336.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??32370.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:31+242m??32396.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:05+225m??32408.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+3204:24+332m??32425.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+3404:44+342m??32446.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+3404:58+342m??32459.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??32475.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+292m??32492.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+352m??32511.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+282m??32519.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3907:10+5810m??32537.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express/12411 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#70/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1509:10+1415m??32537.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2309:39+232m??32573.045243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#72/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+2010:10+223m??32594.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:42+1910:44+192m??32630.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#74/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  11:30+9-??32672.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site