Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From SC To JAT.Via JABALPUR.

17931/Σ Secunderabad-Jammu Tawi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 08 2014 (5:10PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 3334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+42m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+271m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+311m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:44+271m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+221m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-716:10+210m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+416:29+43m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+818:00+91m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m01575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1620:54+181m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m21766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1023:05+121m11802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+800:35+2010m02872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1704:15+2110m021117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
122 intermediate stations-4:-15712.0
#18%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+6331829.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1908:00+2510m031920.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+292m132031.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+3210:50+335m132108.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+2911:40+292m132161.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#23/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+312:27+42m132178.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1814:55+2410m432331.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4916:15+475m232428.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+552m232467.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+4118:33+428m232546.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1620:00+175m232600.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1521:41+162m232713.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1721:58+172m032723.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+1922:07+201m032730.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2522:35+1320m332734.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+1300:10+370m032741.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+600:28+62m042745.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+400:46+42m042753.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+901:04+92m042772.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+113m042812.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+135m042869.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m042903.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-104:05+35m042941.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#41%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1704:44+252m142979.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+312m042992.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#43%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+195m043008.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#44%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1507:10+4910m443070.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+465m143122.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+4909:08+482m243180.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3410:20+355m243235.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+342m143258.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1613:10+3210m243334.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site