Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From DMV TO JAT.

17932/Σ Dimapur-Jammu Tawi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2014 (17:27)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 15670/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15651/Lohit Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 41 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagaland Express/15670
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -06:00+44??10.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:37+5006:39+512m??137.051177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:17+5207:22+545m??169.046141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#4!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+1:032m??1114.05878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
9 intermediate stations01:2179.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  09:43+1:0509:45+1:062m??1193.04962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#6|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  10:55+5911:05+1:0010m??1250.01660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Lohit Express (PT)/15651
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#7%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -13:10+21??1250.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#8%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2313:30+255m??1257.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+4414:20+4110m??1298.05258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+1716:35+1610m??1407.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:15+1018:20+235m??1514.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+185m??1532.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#13!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:52+2119:57+215m??1592.04077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2021:50+3015m??1658.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:53+3922:58+395m??1745.04252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+401:30+815m??2841.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  01:53+1901:54+201m??2864.07338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  02:23+2702:24+281m??2899.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#19%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3503:11+361m??2957.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+3703:23+391m??2966.07344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+381m??21006.03347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)04:25+5604:45+1:0120m??21021.06749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:19+1:361m??21058.02154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#24/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  05:56+1:1805:57+1:211m??21071.011853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  06:01+1:2906:02+1:331m??21079.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  06:12+1:3606:13+1:391m??21089.02050mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#27/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:13+1:1207:15+1:162m??21109.01655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+1:0907:37+1:092m??21114.02856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4209:50+4115m??21168.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1810:40+1:195m??21230.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:2111:30+1:215m??21278.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2211:50+1:271m??21299.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.0
#33/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+5314:05+5220m??21348.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:10+5715:15+565m??21412.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+5416:55+4815m??21500.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+1:3919:50+1:4110m??21618.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  21:16+2:1921:18+1:142m??21719.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:04134.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:2323:27+1:255m??21853.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:3701:08+1:418m??31943.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02141.0
#40/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2:1103:12+2:132m??32084.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:30+2:1703:32+2:172m??32102.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:4004:25+2:4810m??32136.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??32167.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:48+3:418m??32217.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:4407:42+4:0310m??32331.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:3008:45+4:315m??32383.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:4110:40+4:425m??32496.042326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+4:3811:15+4:382m??32519.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:23-??32595.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site