Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From DMV TO JAT.

17932/Σ Dimapur-Jammu Tawi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 08 2014 (17:27)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 15670/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15651/Lohit Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 41 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagaland Express/15670
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -06:00+48??10.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:37+5206:39+532m??137.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:17+5407:22+565m??169.047142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#4!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:22+1:052m??1115.05878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
9 intermediate stations01:2178.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  09:43+1:1709:45+1:182m??1193.04962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#6|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:05+1:1110m??1250.01660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Lohit Express (PT)/15651
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#7|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -13:10+1:05??1250.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#8|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:0913:30+1:155m??1257.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#9|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+1:3214:20+1:3110m??1298.05258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+1:1016:35+1:0910m??1407.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0318:20+1:125m??1514.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:50+1:0918:55+1:135m??1532.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#13!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:52+1:2019:57+1:205m??1592.04077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:50+1:2215m??1658.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:53+1:3822:58+1:385m??1745.04253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1:1001:30+1:1215m??2841.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  01:53+1:2201:54+1:221m??2864.07338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  02:23+1:3202:24+1:331m??2899.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#19%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1:4603:11+1:501m??2957.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+1:5203:23+1:541m??2966.07343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#21/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  03:56+2:0103:57+2:021m??21006.02847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:30+2:2704:45+2:2715m??21021.06749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  05:18+3:0005:19+3:031m??21058.02154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#24/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  05:56+2:4805:57+2:531m??21071.011853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  06:01+3:0206:02+3:041m??21079.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  06:12+3:0806:13+3:131m??21089.02050mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#27/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:13+2:5707:15+3:022m??21109.01655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:5607:37+2:572m??21114.02856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#29/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2:4009:50+2:3915m??21168.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3:2710:40+3:285m??21230.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+3:1111:30+3:115m??21278.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1011:50+3:141m??21299.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.0
#33/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+2:5314:05+2:5320m??21348.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:10+2:5815:15+2:585m??21412.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:5916:55+2:5415m??21500.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+4:0319:50+4:0310m??21618.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  21:16+4:0821:18+3:122m??21719.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:04134.0
#38/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:0623:27+4:095m??21853.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:0601:08+4:108m??31943.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02141.0
#40/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+4:3303:12+4:352m??32084.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:30+4:4003:32+4:402m??32102.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:0804:25+4:1310m??32136.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#43/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??32167.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:3705:48+3:508m??32217.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:2807:42+4:4910m??32331.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:4208:45+4:445m??32383.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:4210:40+4:415m??32496.042326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+4:5311:15+4:542m??32519.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:43-??32595.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site