Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

17935/Σ Karwar Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2014 (18:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 253 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1006:12+142m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1306:28+142m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1207:08+142m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+282m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+909:52+132m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-211:10+1715m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#10%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??1253.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+51m??1270.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m??1299.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??1322.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??1336.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:55+172m??1351.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+211m??1363.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+815:40+135m??1385.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1406.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+141m??1415.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1428.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+131m??1450.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+85m??1474.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+91m??1484.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+817:55+91m??1499.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+1018:05+111m??1507.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+112m??1515.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+142m??1530.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+191m??1549.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+619:25+2210m??1560.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1573.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1820:25+185m??1604.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1621:35+191m??1654.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??1698.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+175m??1748.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1500:25+193m??2807.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+252m??2928.074 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2703:15+272m??21012.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??21036.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+362m??21073.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+312m??21100.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+272m??21136.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+13-??21141.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site