Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

17935/Σ Karwar Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2014 (18:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1143 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 254 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1506:12+152m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1407:08+152m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+202m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+262m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+409:52+102m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0322.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-811:10+1415m??1254.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#10/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1??1254.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??1271.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+914:10+92m??1300.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??1323.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1214:45+121m??1337.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:55+172m??1352.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+192m??1364.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+135m??1386.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??1407.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??1416.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+132m??1429.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??1451.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+817:20+105m??1475.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m??1485.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+122m??1500.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??1508.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+142m??1516.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1531.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+221m??1550.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+919:25+2510m??1561.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+252m??1574.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+195m??1605.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??1655.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m??1699.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+185m??1749.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+183m??2809.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1302:05+152m??2929.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??21013.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??21038.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??21074.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??21101.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#41/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+232m??21138.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+9-??21143.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site