Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

17936/Σ Katpadi Trichy/Thanjavur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2014 (6:29PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
#1. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 43m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:40+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2822:30+282m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3523:20+362m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  23:39+3723:40+381m??1154.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+132m??2214.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1102:50+2410m??2334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:14+2903:15+301m??2360.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2386.078186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  03:59+2704:00+271m??2404.041123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+232m??2420.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4306:10+443m??2420.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+4106:45+421m??2459.05188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#13%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+4307:25+441m??2493.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40+4007:50+4710m??2496.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+5608:20+571m??2529.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5308:45+552m??2546.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#17|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+551m??2576.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:085m??2600.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#19|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0710:15+1:055m??2623.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#20|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0310:32+1:041m??2630.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1812.0
#21!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+7-??2642.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site