Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time 35mins....over nt journey...

17938/Σ krmr-vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 08 2014 (9:46PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 23m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.052275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)↵¶19:55+3120:05+5010m??135.0125230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#3/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0620:25+1:061m??174.036242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+402m??1118.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1118.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+1823:37+182m??1225.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+801:55+1115m??2326.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+2502:42+261m??2385.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+251m??2433.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+2004:08+212m??2475.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+2404:47+241m??2525.08017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+2305:28+231m??2579.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+806:25+82m??2643.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+707:05+82m??2659.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#15/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:40+6-??2676.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site